Prescot Railway Station Location Map, Where is Prescot Station?

Prescot train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Prescot is PSC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2337. Postcode for Prescot is L34 5SN.

Location informations for Prescot Station

Station Code : PSC
Postcode : L34 5SN
Latitude : 53.423561
Longitude : -2.799172
DMS coordinates : 53°25'24.82087668672" N 2°47'57.01794885312" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ469921
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 513345.39 N: 5919408.71
Current time and date at Prescot is 19:01:24 (06/23/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Prescot DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Prescot ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Prescot Station



What is the nearest train station to Prescot?

List of Railway Stations near to Prescot
The nearest railway stations to Prescot are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Prescot
Whiston Station1.09 Km
Eccleston Park Station1.50 Km
Rainhill Station2.29 Km
Thatto Heath Station3.01 Km
Huyton Station3.29 Km
Roby Station4.05 Km
Lea Green Station4.93 Km
St.Helens Central Station5.62 Km
Hough Green Station5.91 Km
Broad Green Station6.53 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Prescot?

List of Stops near to Prescot
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Prescot are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Prescot
Prescot Rail Station0 m
Prescot Station Bus Stop (Sw-bound)5 m
Prescot Rail Station (Entrance)19 m
Prescot Station Bus Stop (Stop A)81 m
Hayes Avenue Bus Stop (Adjacent)107 m
Prescot Rail Station (Entrance)114 m
Prescot Station Bus Stop (Stop B)127 m
Hall Lane Bus Stop (Stop C)194 m
Hall Lane Bus Stop (Adjacent)219 m
Kingsway Bus Stop (Adjacent)230 m

Airports Near to Prescot

Liverpool John Lennon Airport , UK (10.55 Km)

Cities or Towns near Prescot (15 km)

List of places near to Prescot

NameDistance
Prescot0.80 Km
Whiston0.80 Km
Eccleston Park1.11 Km
Eccleston Lane Ends1.23 Km
Holt1.62 Km
Lyme Grove2.00 Km
Portico2.18 Km
Huyton Quarry2.23 Km
Windy Arbor2.38 Km
Grange Park2.41 Km
Rainhill2.49 Km
Nut Grove2.53 Km
Longview2.60 Km
Brown Edge2.63 Km
Huyton2.64 Km
Gillar's Green2.69 Km
Huyton Park2.83 Km
Huyton with Roby3.01 Km
Whitefield Lane End3.05 Km
Toll Bar3.18 Km
Thatto Heath3.31 Km
Ravenhead3.65 Km
Sutton Heath3.65 Km
Lea Green3.69 Km
Woolfall Heath3.78 Km
West Park3.81 Km
Rainhill Stoops3.87 Km
Eccleston3.91 Km
Roby3.95 Km
Horn Smithies4.01 Km
Newtown4.26 Km
Stockbridge Village4.28 Km
Page Moss4.38 Km
Fincham4.41 Km
Huyton Farm4.43 Km
Cronton4.57 Km
Tarbock Green4.67 Km
Green Bank4.74 Km
Sutton Manor4.79 Km
Netherley4.81 Km
Woodlands4.90 Km
Marshall's Cross4.93 Km
Windle5.01 Km
Denton's Green5.14 Km
Knowsley5.15 Km
Bowring Park5.24 Km
Upton5.30 Km
St Helens5.37 Km
Belle Vale5.38 Km
Dovecot5.45 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Prescot

List of Historic places near to Prescot

NameDistances from Prescot
Mendips7.49 Km
20 Forthlin Road9.65 Km
Speke Hall10.90 Km
Victoria Gallery and Museum11.24 Km
Liverpool, St James Church11.76 Km
The Hardmans House11.86 Km

Booking.com