Thatto Heath Railway Station Location Map, Where is Thatto Heath Station?

Thatto Heath train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Thatto Heath is THH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2264. Postcode for Thatto Heath is WA9 5PE.

Location informations for Thatto Heath Station

Station Code : THH
Postcode : WA9 5PE
Latitude : 53.436585
Longitude : -2.759375
DMS coordinates : 53°26'11.70615374772" N 2°45'33.74963586438" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ496935
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 515985.06 N: 5920865.77
Current time and date at Thatto Heath is 19:50:36 (06/23/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Thatto Heath DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Thatto Heath ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Thatto Heath Station



What is the nearest train station to Thatto Heath?

List of Railway Stations near to Thatto Heath
The nearest railway stations to Thatto Heath are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park Station1.51 Km
Rainhill Station2.21 Km
Lea Green Station2.52 Km
St.Helens Central Station2.66 Km
Prescot Station3.01 Km
Whiston Station3.52 Km
St.Helens Junction Station3.93 Km
Huyton Station6.30 Km
Widnes Station6.68 Km
Roby Station7.05 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Thatto Heath?

List of Stops near to Thatto Heath
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Thatto Heath are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Thatto Heath
Thatto Heath Rail Station0 m
Thatto Heath Rail Station (Entrance)45 m
Elephant Lane Bus Stop (adj)56 m
Thatto Heath Station Bus Stop (Stop A)59 m
Thatto Heath Rail Station (Entrance)68 m
Scholes Lane Bus Stop (adj)127 m
Nutgrove Road Bus Stop (adj)130 m
Lacey Street Bus Stop (Stop B)164 m
Lacey Street Bus Stop (adj)182 m
Lacey Street Bus Stop (opp)213 m

Airports Near to Thatto Heath

Liverpool John Lennon Airport , UK (12.92 Km)

Cities or Towns near Thatto Heath (15 km)

List of places near to Thatto Heath

NameDistance
Thatto Heath0.44 Km
Brown Edge0.45 Km
Grange Park0.62 Km
Toll Bar0.65 Km
Ravenhead0.75 Km
Portico0.89 Km
Sutton Heath0.96 Km
Nut Grove1.09 Km
West Park1.39 Km
Lea Green1.76 Km
Newtown1.79 Km
Green Bank1.81 Km
Holt1.87 Km
Eccleston Park1.97 Km
Eccleston Lane Ends2.27 Km
Eccleston2.44 Km
Gillar's Green2.44 Km
St Helens2.51 Km
Rainhill2.57 Km
Peasley Cross2.58 Km
Marshall's Cross2.59 Km
Cowley Hill2.86 Km
Denton's Green2.91 Km
Gerard's Bridge3.07 Km
Sutton Leach3.09 Km
Windle3.15 Km
Prescot3.16 Km
Rainhill Stoops3.19 Km
Whiston3.23 Km
Pocket Nook3.24 Km
Finger Post3.31 Km
Sutton3.32 Km
Parr Stocks3.43 Km
Windlehurst3.46 Km
Sutton Manor3.59 Km
Clock Face3.66 Km
Moss Nook3.92 Km
Haresfinch3.96 Km
Green Leach4.02 Km
Parr4.13 Km
Broad Oak4.14 Km
Ashton's Green4.66 Km
Lyme Grove4.71 Km
Laffak4.84 Km
Derbyshire Hill4.88 Km
Moss Bank4.90 Km
Windy Arbor4.93 Km
Carr Mill5.15 Km
Huyton Quarry5.16 Km
Clinkham Wood5.21 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Thatto Heath

List of Historic places near to Thatto Heath

NameDistances from Thatto Heath
Mendips10.42 Km
20 Forthlin Road11.99 Km
Speke Hall13.49 Km
Victoria Gallery and Museum14.12 Km
Liverpool, St James Church14.70 Km
The Hardmans House14.77 Km

Booking.com