Rainhill Railway Station Location Map, Where is Rainhill Station?

Rainhill train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Rainhill is RNH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2296. Postcode for Rainhill is L35 0LL.

Location informations for Rainhill Station

Station Code : RNH
Postcode : L35 0LL
Latitude : 53.417124
Longitude : -2.766401
DMS coordinates : 53°25'1.64810007804" N 2°45'59.04239163528" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ491914
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 515525.42 N: 5918699.24
Current time and date at Rainhill is 18:18:35 (06/23/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Rainhill DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Rainhill ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Rainhill Station



What is the nearest train station to Rainhill?

List of Railway Stations near to Rainhill
The nearest railway stations to Rainhill are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Rainhill
Eccleston Park Station1.77 Km
Whiston Station2.02 Km
Thatto Heath Station2.21 Km
Prescot Station2.29 Km
Lea Green Station2.95 Km
St.Helens Central Station4.66 Km
St.Helens Junction Station4.76 Km
Widnes Station4.82 Km
Hough Green Station5.01 Km
Huyton Station5.14 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Rainhill?

List of Stops near to Rainhill
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Rainhill are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Rainhill
Rainhill Rail Station0 m
Rainhill Rail Station (Entrance)17 m
Rainhill Rail Station Bus Stop (Stop C)23 m
Rainhill Rail Station (Entrance)47 m
Rainhill Rail Station (Entrance)51 m
Rainhill Rail Station Bus Stop (Stop E)63 m
Rainhill Rail Staiton Bus Stop (Stop D)72 m
Warrington Road Bus Stop (Stop A)85 m
Brandreth Close Bus Stop (Stop B)106 m
St Ann Place Bus Stop (adj)252 m

Airports Near to Rainhill

Liverpool John Lennon Airport , UK (10.81 Km)

Cities or Towns near Rainhill (15 km)

List of places near to Rainhill

NameDistance
Rainhill0.38 Km
Holt0.81 Km
Nut Grove1.13 Km
Rainhill Stoops1.62 Km
Lea Green1.69 Km
Brown Edge1.79 Km
Whiston1.90 Km
Grange Park2.00 Km
Portico2.04 Km
Eccleston Park2.04 Km
Thatto Heath2.20 Km
Sutton Heath2.20 Km
Sutton Manor2.51 Km
Eccleston Lane Ends2.59 Km
Toll Bar2.79 Km
Marshall's Cross2.92 Km
Prescot2.94 Km
Ravenhead2.95 Km
Cronton3.16 Km
Windy Arbor3.16 Km
Clock Face3.49 Km
Sutton Leach3.53 Km
West Park3.57 Km
Lunts Heath3.61 Km
Gillar's Green3.75 Km
Huyton Quarry3.76 Km
Green Bank3.90 Km
Newtown4.00 Km
Peasley Cross4.10 Km
Upton Rocks4.12 Km
Whitefield Lane End4.12 Km
Upton4.24 Km
Lyme Grove4.28 Km
Sutton4.33 Km
Eccleston4.37 Km
Farnworth4.56 Km
Huyton Park4.60 Km
Bold Heath4.63 Km
Huyton4.64 Km
St Helens4.64 Km
Tarbock Green4.77 Km
Longview4.84 Km
Huyton with Roby4.94 Km
Ball o' Ditton5.03 Km
Cowley Hill5.07 Km
Denton's Green5.10 Km
Moss Nook5.15 Km
Pocket Nook5.18 Km
Finger Post5.20 Km
Appleton5.23 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Rainhill

List of Historic places near to Rainhill

NameDistances from Rainhill
Mendips8.79 Km
20 Forthlin Road9.87 Km
Speke Hall11.47 Km
Victoria Gallery and Museum13.31 Km
Liverpool, St James Church13.72 Km
The Hardmans House13.86 Km

Booking.com