Eccleston Park Railway Station Location Map, Where is Eccleston Park Station?

Eccleston Park train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Eccleston Park is ECL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2227. Postcode for Eccleston Park is L35 7JS.

Location informations for Eccleston Park Station

Station Code : ECL
Postcode : L35 7JS
Latitude : 53.430789
Longitude : -2.780042
DMS coordinates : 53°25'50.84022339372" N 2°46'48.15100671018" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ482929
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 514614.11 N: 5920216.52
Current time and date at Eccleston Park is 11:05:13 (07/13/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Eccleston Park DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Eccleston Park ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Eccleston Park Station



What is the nearest train station to Eccleston Park?

List of Railway Stations near to Eccleston Park
The nearest railway stations to Eccleston Park are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Eccleston Park
Prescot Station1.50 Km
Thatto Heath Station1.51 Km
Rainhill Station1.77 Km
Whiston Station2.17 Km
Lea Green Station3.67 Km
St.Helens Central Station4.13 Km
Huyton Station4.79 Km
St.Helens Junction Station5.30 Km
Roby Station5.53 Km
Hough Green Station6.50 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Eccleston Park?

List of Stops near to Eccleston Park
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Eccleston Park are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Eccleston Park
Eccleston Park Rail Station0 m
Eccleston Park Rail Station (Entrance)12 m
Eccleston Park Rail Station (Entrance)27 m
Eccleston Park Rail Station Bus Stop (Stop A)88 m
Eccelston Park Rail Station Bus Stop (Stop B)154 m
Portico Avenue Bus Stop (Opposite)158 m
Plum Tree Close Bus Stop (adj)332 m
Park Avenue Bus Stop (adj)354 m
Plumtree Close Bus Stop (Opposite)361 m
Scholes Lane Bus Stop (adj)408 m

Airports Near to Eccleston Park

Liverpool John Lennon Airport , UK (11.75 Km)

Cities or Towns near Eccleston Park (15 km)

List of places near to Eccleston Park

NameDistance
Eccleston Park0.49 Km
Portico0.69 Km
Grange Park0.91 Km
Eccleston Lane Ends0.95 Km
Holt0.99 Km
Brown Edge1.17 Km
Nut Grove1.31 Km
Prescot1.69 Km
Toll Bar1.71 Km
Whiston1.84 Km
Thatto Heath1.85 Km
Gillar's Green1.99 Km
Rainhill2.13 Km
Ravenhead2.15 Km
Sutton Heath2.25 Km
West Park2.40 Km
Lea Green2.54 Km
Eccleston2.81 Km
Newtown2.86 Km
Lyme Grove3.25 Km
Green Bank3.25 Km
Rainhill Stoops3.31 Km
Windy Arbor3.61 Km
Huyton Quarry3.69 Km
Marshall's Cross3.70 Km
Denton's Green3.84 Km
Windle3.84 Km
St Helens3.89 Km
Longview3.94 Km
Sutton Manor4.05 Km
Cowley Hill4.06 Km
Peasley Cross4.08 Km
Huyton4.12 Km
Sutton Leach4.29 Km
Gerard's Bridge4.32 Km
Huyton Park4.33 Km
Whitefield Lane End4.42 Km
Huyton with Roby4.50 Km
Windlehurst4.51 Km
Clock Face4.62 Km
Pocket Nook4.71 Km
Sutton4.73 Km
Finger Post4.80 Km
Cronton4.81 Km
Parr Stocks4.92 Km
Woolfall Heath5.02 Km
Green Leach5.27 Km
Haresfinch5.31 Km
Horn Smithies5.35 Km
Lunts Heath5.37 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Eccleston Park

List of Historic places near to Eccleston Park

NameDistances from Eccleston Park
Mendips8.96 Km
20 Forthlin Road10.84 Km
Speke Hall12.21 Km
Victoria Gallery and Museum12.64 Km
Liverpool, St James Church13.20 Km
The Hardmans House13.28 Km

Booking.com