St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance) Location on a map of St Helens

The St Helens Central Rail Station is located on Shaw Street in St Helens St. Helens, Merseyside, North West.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance) by click this link. St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance) Map

Location informations for St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance)

Name: St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance)
Street: Shaw Street
Near Place: Station
Town: St Helens
Suburb: St Helens
Locality: St Helens
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Merseyside
Region: North West
Indicator: Entrance
AtcoCode: 2800STHLNSC0
Latitude : 53.452761
Longitude : -2.730765
DMS coordinates : 53°27'9.9382266" N 2°43'50.75541948" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SJ515953
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 517878.83 N: 5922672.09
Current time and date at St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance) is 18:23:37 (06/23/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance).


What is the nearest train station to St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance)?

List of Railway Stations near to St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance)
The nearest railway stations to St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance)
St.Helens Central Station50 m
Thatto Heath Station2.61 Km
Lea Green Station2.91 Km
St.Helens Junction Station2.93 Km
Eccleston Park Station4.08 Km
Rainhill Station4.61 Km
Garswood Station5.56 Km
Prescot Station5.57 Km
Whiston Station6.13 Km
Earlestown Station6.17 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance)?

List of Stops near to St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance)
St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
St Helens Central Station Bus Stop (opp)28 m
Shaw Street Taxi Rank (Taxi Rank)41 m
St Helens Central Rail Station50 m
St Helens Central Station Bus Stop (Stop B)81 m
St Helens Central Station Bus Stop (Stop A)86 m
Hall Street Bus Stop (Adj)112 m
St Helens Central Station Bus Stop (Adjacent)129 m
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)131 m
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 7)134 m

Cities or Towns near St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance) (15 km)

List of places near to St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance)

NameDistance
St Helens0.57 Km
Pocket Nook0.64 Km
Finger Post0.76 Km
Green Bank0.83 Km
Parr Stocks0.88 Km
Gerard's Bridge1.22 Km
Peasley Cross1.27 Km
Cowley Hill1.34 Km
Haresfinch1.54 Km
Broad Oak1.72 Km
Newtown1.75 Km
Green Leach1.85 Km
Ravenhead1.93 Km
West Park2.02 Km
Windlehurst2.05 Km
Denton's Green2.11 Km
Parr2.13 Km
Laffak2.28 Km
Moss Nook2.31 Km
Sutton2.35 Km
Toll Bar2.42 Km
Sutton Heath2.44 Km
Ashton's Green2.44 Km
Thatto Heath2.45 Km
Carr Mill2.73 Km
Windle2.75 Km
Moss Bank2.82 Km
Derbyshire Hill2.86 Km
Clinkham Wood2.96 Km
Marshall's Cross3.04 Km
Blackbrook3.04 Km
Eccleston3.05 Km
Brown Edge3.05 Km
Sutton Leach3.06 Km
Grange Park3.17 Km
Stanley Bank3.31 Km
Lea Green3.32 Km
Portico3.40 Km
Nut Grove3.53 Km
Pewfall3.92 Km
Haydock3.95 Km
Clock Face4.03 Km
Gillar's Green4.07 Km
Brooklands4.12 Km
Holt4.45 Km
Eccleston Park4.49 Km
Collins Green4.54 Km
Chadwick Green4.56 Km
Eccleston Lane Ends4.64 Km
Crank4.64 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance)

List of Historic places near to St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance)

NameDistances from St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance)
Mendips13.03 Km
20 Forthlin Road14.49 Km

Booking.com