Sevenoaks Railway Station Location Map, Where is Sevenoaks Station?

Sevenoaks train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Sevenoaks is SEV. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5124. Postcode for Sevenoaks is TN13 1DP.

Location informations for Sevenoaks Station

Station Code : SEV
Postcode : TN13 1DP
Latitude : 51.276863
Longitude : 0.181669
DMS coordinates : 51°16'36.70827322044" N 0°10'54.00812245404" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ522553
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 303435.29 N: 5684386.95
Current time and date at Sevenoaks is 23:48:29 (05/17/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Sevenoaks DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Sevenoaks ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Sevenoaks Station



What is the nearest train station to Sevenoaks?

List of Railway Stations near to Sevenoaks
The nearest railway stations to Sevenoaks are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Sevenoaks
Bat and Ball Station1.68 Km
Dunton Green Station2.31 Km
Otford Station4.17 Km
Kemsing Station5.10 Km
Shoreham (Kent) Station6.18 Km
Hildenborough Station7.64 Km
Knockholt Station8.44 Km
Borough Green and Wrotham Station8.85 Km
Penshurst Station8.86 Km
Leigh (Kent) Station9.44 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Sevenoaks?

List of Stops near to Sevenoaks
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Sevenoaks are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Sevenoaks
Sevenoaks Rail Station0 m
Sevenoaks Rail Station (rear entrance)29 m
Railway Station Forecourt Bus Stop (on)40 m
Sevenoaks Rail Station (side entrance)41 m
Sevenoaks Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)42 m
Sevenoaks Rail Station Taxi Rank (taxi rank)57 m
Sevenoaks Rail Station (main entrance)60 m
Sevenoaks Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)108 m
Sevenoaks Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)120 m
The Granville School Bus Stop (opp)318 m

Airports Near to Sevenoaks

London Biggin Hill Airport , UK (11.98 Km)

Cities or Towns near Sevenoaks (15 km)

List of places near to Sevenoaks

NameDistance
Sevenoaks1.01 Km
Kippington1.02 Km
St John's1.04 Km
Riverhead1.49 Km
Bessels Green1.66 Km
Longford2.01 Km
Chipstead2.05 Km
Fig Street2.24 Km
Sevenoaks Common2.46 Km
Greatness2.68 Km
Dryhill2.71 Km
Wildernesse2.85 Km
Dunton Green2.94 Km
Seal2.95 Km
Hubbard's Hill3.09 Km
Godden Green3.13 Km
Bayley's Hill3.38 Km
Whitley Row3.55 Km
Sundridge3.77 Km
Carter's Hill3.85 Km
Childsbridge3.88 Km
Otford4.05 Km
Chevening4.11 Km
Goathurst Common4.16 Km
Noah's Ark4.27 Km
Lower Bitchet4.30 Km
Twitton4.32 Km
Sevenoaks Weald4.49 Km
Underriver4.52 Km
Rooks Hill4.60 Km
Kemsing4.65 Km
Brasted4.93 Km
Ide Hill4.97 Km
Fletcher's Green4.99 Km
Styants Bottom5.07 Km
Underriver Ho5.09 Km
Stone Street5.10 Km
Crowdleham5.27 Km
Bitchet Green5.28 Km
Oakhurst5.33 Km
Hanging Bank5.37 Km
Sepham Heath5.61 Km
Heaverham5.92 Km
Brasted Chart5.93 Km
Hall's Green5.99 Km
Knockholt Pound6.04 Km
Shoreham6.28 Km
Ivy Hatch6.49 Km
Knockholt6.50 Km
Winkhurst Green6.50 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Sevenoaks

Booking.com