Edenbridge Railway Station Location Map, Where is Edenbridge Station?

Edenbridge train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Edenbridge is EBR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5473. Postcode for Edenbridge is TN8 6HR.

Location informations for Edenbridge Station

Station Code : EBR
Postcode : TN8 6HR
Latitude : 51.208434
Longitude : 0.060646
DMS coordinates : 51°12'30.36168529164" N 0°3'38.326539702192" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ440474
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 294691.52 N: 5677110.26
Current time and date at Edenbridge is 04:32:55 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Edenbridge DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Edenbridge ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Edenbridge Station



What is the nearest train station to Edenbridge?

List of Railway Stations near to Edenbridge
The nearest railway stations to Edenbridge are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Edenbridge
Edenbridge Town Station1.03 Km
Hever Station3.84 Km
Hurst Green Station5.62 Km
Lingfield Station5.91 Km
Cowden Station6.81 Km
Oxted Station7.14 Km
Dormans Station7.40 Km
Godstone Station7.79 Km
Penshurst Station7.96 Km
Leigh (Kent) Station10.56 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Edenbridge?

List of Stops near to Edenbridge
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Edenbridge are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Edenbridge
Edenbridge Rail Station0 m
Edenbridge Rail Station (entrance 2)5 m
Edenbridge Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)26 m
Edenbridge Rail Station (entrance 1)41 m
Edenbridge Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)54 m
Enterprise Way Bus Stop (opp)82 m
Enterprise Way Bus Stop (adj)125 m
Swan Lane Bus Stop (adj)191 m
Swan Lane Bus Stop (opp)218 m
Industrial Estate Bus Stop (W-bound)354 m

Airports Near to Edenbridge

London Biggin Hill Airport , UK (13.75 Km)

Redhill Aerodrome , UK (13.89 Km)

Cities or Towns near Edenbridge (15 km)

List of places near to Edenbridge

NameDistance
Marlpit Hill0.24 Km
Mowshurst0.95 Km
Edenbridge1.36 Km
Troy Town1.46 Km
Pootings2.25 Km
Haxted2.37 Km
Medhurst Row2.45 Km
Four Elms2.79 Km
Marsh Green3.37 Km
Crockham Hill3.38 Km
Froghole3.60 Km
How Green3.65 Km
Merle Common3.88 Km
Goodley Stock4.10 Km
Hever4.15 Km
Limpsfield Chart4.30 Km
The Chart4.62 Km
Stick Hill4.73 Km
Toy's Hill4.81 Km
Bough Beech4.85 Km
Crowhurst4.91 Km
Holland4.91 Km
Cooper's Corner5.08 Km
Pains-Hill5.17 Km
Newtown5.42 Km
Hurst Green5.56 Km
Limpsfield Common5.62 Km
French Street5.65 Km
Winkhurst Green5.82 Km
Markbeech5.83 Km
Moorhouse Bank5.85 Km
Hanging Bank5.99 Km
Chiddingstone6.04 Km
Hosey Hill6.18 Km
Dormansland6.21 Km
Crowhurst Lane End6.22 Km
Brasted Chart6.25 Km
Hill Hoath6.38 Km
Ide Hill6.38 Km
Horseshoe Green6.46 Km
Limpsfield6.54 Km
Westerham6.56 Km
Lingfield6.60 Km
Lingfield Common6.75 Km
Broadham Green6.83 Km
Oxted7.11 Km
Hoath Corner7.14 Km
Goathurst Common7.23 Km
Cowden7.33 Km
Weller's Town7.36 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Edenbridge

Booking.com