Edenbridge Town Railway Station Location Map, Where is Edenbridge Town Station?

Edenbridge Town train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Edenbridge Town is EBT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5359. Postcode for Edenbridge Town is TN8 5LP.

Location informations for Edenbridge Town Station

Station Code : EBT
Postcode : TN8 5LP
Latitude : 51.200081
Longitude : 0.067173
DMS coordinates : 51°12'0.29124725436" N 0°4'1.82285915748" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ445465
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 295110.23 N: 5676163.4
Current time and date at Edenbridge Town is 02:48:41 (08/10/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Edenbridge Town DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Edenbridge Town ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Edenbridge Town Station



What is the nearest train station to Edenbridge Town?

List of Railway Stations near to Edenbridge Town
The nearest railway stations to Edenbridge Town are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Edenbridge Town
Edenbridge Station1.03 Km
Hever Station2.84 Km
Cowden Station5.78 Km
Lingfield Station5.81 Km
Hurst Green Station6.61 Km
Dormans Station7.01 Km
Penshurst Station7.41 Km
Oxted Station8.15 Km
Godstone Station8.41 Km
Ashurst Station9.93 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Edenbridge Town?

List of Stops near to Edenbridge Town
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Edenbridge Town are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Edenbridge Town
Edenbridge Town Rail Station0 m
Edenbridge Town Rail Station (entrance)5 m
Station Approach Bus Stop (NE-bound)25 m
Edenbridge Town Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)27 m
Edenbridge Town Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)234 m
Edenbridge Town Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)251 m
Stangrove Road Bus Stop (E-bound)273 m
Stangrove Road Bus Stop (W-bound)287 m
Post Office Bus Stop (o/s)314 m
Leisure Centre Bus Stop (opp)317 m

Airports Near to Edenbridge Town

Redhill Aerodrome , UK (14.41 Km)

London Biggin Hill Airport , UK (14.73 Km)

Cities or Towns near Edenbridge Town (15 km)

List of places near to Edenbridge Town

NameDistance
Edenbridge0.42 Km
Mowshurst1.09 Km
Marlpit Hill1.26 Km
Medhurst Row2.18 Km
Haxted2.26 Km
Troy Town2.37 Km
Marsh Green2.55 Km
Pootings2.81 Km
Four Elms2.82 Km
How Green2.98 Km
Hever3.21 Km
Stick Hill3.70 Km
Crockham Hill4.29 Km
Bough Beech4.33 Km
Froghole4.41 Km
Newtown4.42 Km
Merle Common4.77 Km
Markbeech4.81 Km
Goodley Stock5.06 Km
Cooper's Corner5.08 Km
Chiddingstone5.32 Km
Limpsfield Chart5.32 Km
Toy's Hill5.33 Km
Horseshoe Green5.45 Km
Crowhurst5.46 Km
Hill Hoath5.58 Km
The Chart5.64 Km
Winkhurst Green5.76 Km
Dormansland5.81 Km
Holland5.88 Km
Pains-Hill6.20 Km
Hoath Corner6.22 Km
Cowden6.31 Km
Hanging Bank6.32 Km
French Street6.41 Km
Lingfield6.52 Km
Hurst Green6.55 Km
Weller's Town6.57 Km
Chiddingstone Hoath6.61 Km
Limpsfield Common6.65 Km
Ide Hill6.73 Km
Moorhouse Bank6.84 Km
Lingfield Common6.85 Km
Crowhurst Lane End6.85 Km
Brasted Chart6.91 Km
Hammerwood6.92 Km
Hosey Hill6.99 Km
Holtye7.29 Km
Westerham7.45 Km
Goathurst Common7.52 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Edenbridge Town

List of Historic places near to Edenbridge Town

NameDistances from Edenbridge Town
Hever Castle3.56 Km
Chartwell5.04 Km
Chiddingstone Castle5.49 Km
Emmetts Garden7.33 Km
Hammerwood Park7.39 Km
Quebec House7.47 Km
Penshurst Place8.61 Km
Titsey Place9.45 Km
Sackville College9.73 Km
Riverhill Himalayan Gardens11.17 Km
Knole House11.61 Km
Standen12.18 Km
Saint Hill Manor12.33 Km
Bletchingley, St Marys Church12.36 Km
Groombridge Place Gardens12.44 Km
Tonbridge Castle14.44 Km
Home of Charles Darwin (Down House)14.65 Km

Booking.com