Cowden Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cowden Station?

Cowden train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Cowden is CWN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5409. Postcode for Cowden is TN8 7DS.

Location informations for Cowden Station

Station Code : CWN
Postcode : TN8 7DS
Latitude : 51.155635
Longitude : 0.110033
DMS coordinates : 51°9'20.28723009948" N 0°6'36.117802922862" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ476417
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 297909.55 N: 5671103.42
Current time and date at Cowden is 04:34:50 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Cowden DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cowden ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cowden Station



What is the nearest train station to Cowden?

List of Railway Stations near to Cowden
The nearest railway stations to Cowden are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cowden
Hever Station3.05 Km
Ashurst Station4.22 Km
Edenbridge Town Station5.78 Km
Penshurst Station6.41 Km
Edenbridge Station6.81 Km
Dormans Station7.97 Km
Leigh (Kent) Station8.19 Km
Lingfield Station8.49 Km
East Grinstead Station9.50 Km
Eridge Station9.78 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cowden?

List of Stops near to Cowden
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cowden are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cowden
Cowden Rail Station0 m
Cowden Rail Station (entrance)12 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)83 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)93 m
Cowden Cross Bus Stop (E-bound)772 m
Cowden Cross Bus Stop (SW-bound)838 m
Cowden - Crossroads838 m
Cowden Cross Bus Stop (NE-bound)856 m
Church Bus Stop (adj)1.06 Km
Church Bus Stop (opp)1.06 Km

Cities or Towns near Cowden (15 km)

List of places near to Cowden

NameDistance
Horseshoe Green0.66 Km
Markbeech1.10 Km
Cowden1.64 Km
Newtown1.74 Km
Stick Hill2.11 Km
Chiddingstone Hoath2.23 Km
Hoath Corner2.55 Km
Blackham2.69 Km
Hever3.10 Km
Holtye3.13 Km
Teasley Mead3.18 Km
Hill Hoath3.65 Km
Walter's Green3.78 Km
Weller's Town4.07 Km
Salmans4.23 Km
Chiddingstone4.23 Km
Ashurst4.46 Km
Marsh Green4.55 Km
How Green4.59 Km
Hartwell4.77 Km
Saint's Hill4.83 Km
Smart's Hill4.83 Km
Hammerwood4.92 Km
Fordcombe5.05 Km
Penshurst5.05 Km
Lyewood Common5.08 Km
Bough Beech5.25 Km
Stone Cross5.51 Km
Edenbridge5.52 Km
Medhurst Row5.90 Km
Balls Green5.90 Km
Hartfield5.98 Km
Poundsbridge6.18 Km
Gallypot Street6.21 Km
Withyham6.33 Km
Burrswood6.41 Km
Mowshurst6.42 Km
Chiddingstone Causeway6.52 Km
Haxted6.63 Km
Four Elms6.73 Km
Groombridge6.99 Km
Marlpit Hill7.02 Km
Charcott7.07 Km
Upper Hartfield7.08 Km
Dormansland7.24 Km
Bullingstone7.37 Km
Stonequarry7.47 Km
Wickhurst7.53 Km
Printstile7.58 Km
Speldhurst7.62 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Cowden

Booking.com