Hever Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hever Station?

Hever train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Hever is HEV. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5417. Postcode for Hever is TN8 7ER.

Location informations for Hever Station

Station Code : HEV
Postcode : TN8 7ER
Latitude : 51.181409
Longitude : 0.095069
DMS coordinates : 51°10'53.07338122644" N 0°5'42.249564401094" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ465445
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 296976.65 N: 5674010.12
Current time and date at Hever is 03:58:41 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Hever DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hever ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hever Station



What is the nearest train station to Hever?

List of Railway Stations near to Hever
The nearest railway stations to Hever are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hever
Edenbridge Town Station2.84 Km
Cowden Station3.05 Km
Edenbridge Station3.84 Km
Penshurst Station5.74 Km
Ashurst Station7.11 Km
Lingfield Station7.15 Km
Dormans Station7.49 Km
Leigh (Kent) Station8.16 Km
Hurst Green Station9.46 Km
Hildenborough Station9.94 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hever?

List of Stops near to Hever
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hever are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hever
Hever Rail Station0 m
Hever Rail Station (entrance)2 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)30 m
Hever - Brocas Farm663 m
Brook Corner Bus Stop (NW-bound)696 m
Brook Corner Bus Stop (SE-bound)702 m
The Greyhound Bus Stop (opp)914 m
The Greyhound Bus Stop (o/s)926 m
Church Bus Stop (opp)1.12 Km
Church Bus Stop (adj)1.13 Km

Cities or Towns near Hever (15 km)

List of places near to Hever

NameDistance
Hever0.70 Km
Stick Hill1.27 Km
Newtown1.58 Km
How Green2.00 Km
Markbeech2.01 Km
Horseshoe Green2.63 Km
Edenbridge2.69 Km
Marsh Green2.77 Km
Medhurst Row2.95 Km
Hill Hoath3.25 Km
Bough Beech3.25 Km
Chiddingstone3.30 Km
Mowshurst3.38 Km
Hoath Corner3.49 Km
Chiddingstone Hoath3.81 Km
Four Elms3.83 Km
Cowden3.98 Km
Marlpit Hill4.04 Km
Weller's Town4.20 Km
Haxted4.30 Km
Pootings4.78 Km
Salmans5.06 Km
Troy Town5.21 Km
Holtye5.27 Km
Cooper's Corner5.32 Km
Blackham5.50 Km
Winkhurst Green5.73 Km
Hammerwood5.85 Km
Chiddingstone Causeway5.87 Km
Penshurst6.00 Km
Walter's Green6.06 Km
Teasley Mead6.07 Km
Charcott6.28 Km
Dormansland6.44 Km
Froghole6.57 Km
Wickhurst6.64 Km
Saint's Hill6.69 Km
Smart's Hill6.69 Km
Crockham Hill6.70 Km
Toy's Hill6.77 Km
Hanging Bank7.22 Km
Ashurst7.24 Km
Fordcombe7.37 Km
Goodley Stock7.53 Km
Merle Common7.58 Km
Ide Hill7.63 Km
Hartwell7.66 Km
Hall's Green7.71 Km
Stonequarry7.79 Km
Poundsbridge7.83 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hever

Booking.com