Hoveton and Wroxham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hoveton and Wroxham Station?

Hoveton and Wroxham train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Hoveton and Wroxham is HXM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7327. Postcode for Hoveton and Wroxham is NR12 8UR.

Location informations for Hoveton and Wroxham Station

Station Code : HXM
Postcode : NR12 8UR
Latitude : 52.715567
Longitude : 1.407997
DMS coordinates : 52°42'56.042120268" N 1°24'28.78914705174" E
OS Grid Reference : TG302185
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 392462.96 N: 5841819.31
Current time and date at Hoveton and Wroxham is 01:43:46 (08/17/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Hoveton and Wroxham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hoveton and Wroxham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hoveton and Wroxham Station



What is the nearest train station to Hoveton and Wroxham?

List of Railway Stations near to Hoveton and Wroxham
The nearest railway stations to Hoveton and Wroxham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hoveton and Wroxham
Salhouse Station4.59 Km
Worstead Station6.88 Km
Brundall Gardens Station10.27 Km
Brundall Station10.89 Km
North Walsham Station11.38 Km
Lingwood Station11.77 Km
Norwich Station11.97 Km
Acle Station12.84 Km
Buckenham Station13.76 Km
Cantley Station16.79 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hoveton and Wroxham?

List of Stops near to Hoveton and Wroxham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hoveton and Wroxham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hoveton and Wroxham
Hoveton & Wroxham Rail Station0 m
Hoveton & Wroxham Rail Station (entrance)14 m
Hoveton & Wroxham Rail Station (entrance)15 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)42 m
Wroxham (Bure Valley Railway)51 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)61 m
Station Road Bus Stop (adj)79 m
Hoveton (Bure Valley Railway) (entrance)143 m
Wroxham (Bure Valley Railway)145 m
Belaugh Road Bus Stop (adj)177 m

Airports Near to Hoveton and Wroxham

Norwich International Airport , UK (9.53 Km)

Cities or Towns near Hoveton and Wroxham (15 km)

List of places near to Hoveton and Wroxham

NameDistance
Hoveton0.39 Km
Wroxham1.09 Km
Belaugh1.37 Km
Lower Street2.26 Km
Ashmanhaugh2.40 Km
Cangate2.41 Km
Upper Street2.62 Km
Crowgate Street2.89 Km
St James2.99 Km
Heggatt Street2.99 Km
Tunstead3.08 Km
Coltishall3.68 Km
Horning3.85 Km
Horstead3.98 Km
Beeston St Lawrence4.04 Km
Butcher's Common4.08 Km
Sco Ruston4.16 Km
Woodbastwick4.33 Km
Salhouse4.53 Km
Threehammer Common4.56 Km
Neatishead4.67 Km
Great Hautbois4.73 Km
Workhouse Common4.89 Km
Crostwick5.04 Km
Irstead Street5.29 Km
Scottow5.45 Km
Primrose Corner5.51 Km
Frankfort5.87 Km
Little Hautbois5.98 Km
Frettenham6.01 Km
New Rackheath6.01 Km
Cat's Common6.06 Km
Anchor Street6.07 Km
Smallburgh6.10 Km
Pennygate6.16 Km
RAF Coltishall6.22 Km
Rackheath6.33 Km
Sloley6.34 Km
Little Plumstead6.37 Km
Barton Turf6.49 Km
Spixworth6.50 Km
Irstead6.52 Km
Badersfield6.75 Km
Pedham7.12 Km
Ranworth7.15 Km
Lamas7.23 Km
How Hill7.26 Km
Johnson Street7.37 Km
Blofield Heath7.41 Km
Worstead7.50 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hoveton and Wroxham

List of Historic places near to Hoveton and Wroxham

NameDistances from Hoveton and Wroxham
Hoveton, St Johns Church0.75 Km
Wroxham, St Marys Church1.17 Km
Hoveton, St Peters Church1.53 Km
Hoveton Hall Gardens1.96 Km
Coltishall, St John the Baptist Church3.34 Km
Salhouse, All Saints Church3.57 Km
Horstead Mill3.64 Km
Neatishead, St Peters Church4.34 Km
Barton Turf, St Michaels Church5.23 Km
Horning, St Benedicts Church5.54 Km
Smallburgh, St Peters Church6.23 Km
Irstead, St Michaels Church6.50 Km
Ranworth, St Helens Church6.52 Km
Turf Fen Drainage Mill6.67 Km
Panxworth Church Tower6.69 Km
Worstead, St Marys Church7.51 Km
Buxton Mill7.79 Km
South Walsham, St Marys Church8.19 Km
South Walsham, St Lawrence Church8.21 Km
St Benets Abbey8.23 Km
Catfield, All Saints Church8.34 Km
Ludham, St Catherines Church8.51 Km
Swanton Abbott, St Michaels Church8.54 Km
Hemblington, All Saints Church8.61 Km
Fairhaven Garden8.64 Km
Skeyton, All Saints Church9.11 Km
Oxnead, St Michaels Church9.12 Km
Stalham, St Marys Church9.63 Km
Honing, St Peter & St Paul9.73 Km
Thurne Dyke Drainage Mill10.11 Km
Sutton, St Michaels Church10.12 Km
Burgh-next-Aylsham, St Marys Church10.67 Km
Cow Tower11.31 Km
The Great Hospital11.51 Km
Ingham, Holy Trinity Church11.52 Km
Pulls Ferry11.64 Km
Norwich, St Augustines Church11.67 Km
Marsham, All Saints Church11.75 Km
The Old Meeting House11.86 Km
The Octagon Chapel11.86 Km
Erpingham Gate11.87 Km
Augustine Stewards House11.89 Km
The Ethelbert Gate11.93 Km
Hungate Medieval Art11.95 Km
St George Tombland11.96 Km
Norwich, St George Colegate11.97 Km
Repps, St Peters Church11.99 Km
Norwich, St Michael at Plea12.03 Km
The Halls12.04 Km
Armada House12.08 Km

Booking.com