Lingwood Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lingwood Station?

Lingwood train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Lingwood is LGD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7305. Postcode for Lingwood is NR13 4AU.

Location informations for Lingwood Station

Station Code : LGD
Postcode : NR13 4AU
Latitude : 52.622098
Longitude : 1.489944
DMS coordinates : 52°37'19.55246843352" N 1°29'23.79955942038" E
OS Grid Reference : TG363084
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 397780.1 N: 5831303.9
Current time and date at Lingwood is 01:33:02 (08/17/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Lingwood DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lingwood ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lingwood Station



What is the nearest train station to Lingwood?

List of Railway Stations near to Lingwood
The nearest railway stations to Lingwood are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lingwood
Buckenham Station3.02 Km
Brundall Station3.43 Km
Acle Station3.90 Km
Brundall Gardens Station4.83 Km
Cantley Station5.07 Km
Reedham (Norfolk) Station7.95 Km
Salhouse Station8.92 Km
Berney Arms Station10.14 Km
Hoveton and Wroxham Station11.77 Km
Norwich Station12.37 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lingwood?

List of Stops near to Lingwood
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lingwood are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lingwood
Lingwood Rail Station0 m
Lingwood Rail Station (entrance)6 m
Lingwood Rail Station (entrance)6 m
Hilary Close Bus Stop (adj)118 m
Post Office Bus Stop (adj)174 m
Hilary Close Bus Stop (opp)181 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (opp)330 m
Junior School Bus Stop (opp)338 m
Junior School Bus Stop (adj)347 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (adj)362 m

Cities or Towns near Lingwood (15 km)

List of places near to Lingwood

NameDistance
Lingwood0.21 Km
Strumpshaw1.41 Km
North Burlingham1.62 Km
Beighton1.91 Km
South Burlingham1.94 Km
Cantley Corner2.12 Km
Burlingham Green2.32 Km
Buckenham2.36 Km
Hassingham2.86 Km
Cucumber Corner2.90 Km
Blofield3.15 Km
Moulton St Mary3.34 Km
Hemblington3.69 Km
Brundall3.86 Km
Damgate4.02 Km
Hemblington Corner4.05 Km
Acle4.38 Km
South Walsham4.50 Km
Cantley4.57 Km
Panxworth4.64 Km
Southwood4.67 Km
Pedham4.67 Km
Blofield Heath4.72 Km
Tyegate Green5.08 Km
Pilson Green5.16 Km
Upton Green5.16 Km
Blofield Corner5.21 Km
Surlingham5.47 Km
Claxton5.48 Km
Tunstall5.49 Km
Upton5.52 Km
Freethorpe5.55 Km
Witton5.57 Km
Halvergate5.63 Km
Rockland St Mary5.66 Km
Limpenhoe5.69 Km
Ranworth5.78 Km
Carleton St Peter6.24 Km
Little Plumstead6.32 Km
Primrose Corner6.34 Km
Great Plumstead6.41 Km
Plumstead Green6.52 Km
Postwick6.68 Km
Langley Street6.73 Km
Wickhampton6.90 Km
Hellington7.06 Km
Ashby St Mary7.09 Km
Stokesby7.18 Km
Limpenhoe Hill7.24 Km
Bramerton7.41 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Lingwood

List of Historic places near to Lingwood

NameDistances from Lingwood
Buckenham, St Nicholas Church3.01 Km
Hemblington, All Saints Church3.27 Km
Moulton, St Marys Church4.37 Km
South Walsham, St Marys Church4.84 Km
South Walsham, St Lawrence Church4.85 Km
Fairhaven Garden5.01 Km
Panxworth Church Tower5.36 Km
Ranworth, St Helens Church6.38 Km
Wickhampton, St Andrews Church7.02 Km
Hellington, St John the Baptist Church7.24 Km
St Benets Abbey7.55 Km
Horning, St Benedicts Church8.18 Km
Thurne Dyke Drainage Mill8.37 Km
Salhouse, All Saints Church8.86 Km
Polkeys Mill & Reedham Marshes Steam Engine House9.51 Km
Ludham, St Catherines Church10.16 Km
Repps, St Peters Church10.33 Km
Turf Fen Drainage Mill10.42 Km
Berney Arms Windmill10.73 Km
Heckingham, St Gregorys Church10.89 Km
Hoveton, St Johns Church11.12 Km
Wroxham, St Marys Church11.27 Km
Neatishead, St Peters Church11.46 Km
Irstead, St Michaels Church12.08 Km
Burgh Castle Roman Fort12.13 Km
Hoveton, St Peters Church12.14 Km
Cow Tower12.29 Km
Pulls Ferry12.35 Km
Hales Church12.37 Km
Raveningham Hall12.46 Km
Raveningham, St Andrews Church12.49 Km
Hoveton Hall Gardens12.51 Km
The Great Hospital12.53 Km
Dragon Hall12.71 Km
Church and Shrine of St Julian of Norwich12.80 Km
The Ethelbert Gate12.88 Km
Erpingham Gate12.92 Km
Augustine Stewards House12.95 Km
Catfield, All Saints Church12.96 Km
St George Tombland12.99 Km
Hungate Medieval Art13.01 Km
Norwich, St Michael at Plea13.03 Km
Norwich Castle13.08 Km
Norwich, St John Timberhill13.08 Km
The Halls13.12 Km
Armada House13.12 Km
St Olaves Priory13.13 Km
Norwich, All Saints Westlegate13.13 Km
The Octagon Chapel13.17 Km
The Old Meeting House13.17 Km

Booking.com