Worstead Railway Station Location Map, Where is Worstead Station?

Worstead train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Worstead is WRT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7326. Postcode for Worstead is NR28 9RX.

Location informations for Worstead Station

Station Code : WRT
Postcode : NR28 9RX
Latitude : 52.777422
Longitude : 1.404081
DMS coordinates : 52°46'38.7200074548" N 1°24'14.69197956366" E
OS Grid Reference : TG296254
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 392351.04 N: 5848705.01
Current time and date at Worstead is 02:20:41 (08/17/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Worstead DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Worstead ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Worstead Station



What is the nearest train station to Worstead?

List of Railway Stations near to Worstead
The nearest railway stations to Worstead are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Worstead
North Walsham Station4.58 Km
Hoveton and Wroxham Station6.88 Km
Gunton Station10.55 Km
Salhouse Station11.36 Km
Roughton Road Station17.13 Km
Brundall Gardens Station17.15 Km
Brundall Station17.72 Km
Norwich Station17.95 Km
Lingwood Station18.21 Km
Acle Station18.46 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Worstead?

List of Stops near to Worstead
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Worstead are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Worstead
Worstead Rail Station0 m
Worstead Rail Station (entrance)15 m
Worstead Rail Station (entrance)15 m
rail station Railway Station (entrance)15 m
railway station Bus Stop (adj)72 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)90 m
Ross Foods Bus Stop (opp)444 m
Ross Foods Bus Stop (adj)459 m
Station Road junction Bus Stop (opp)618 m
Station Road junction Bus Stop (adj)656 m

Airports Near to Worstead

Norwich International Airport , UK (13.94 Km)

Cities or Towns near Worstead (15 km)

List of places near to Worstead

NameDistance
Sloley0.75 Km
Worstead0.97 Km
Frankfort1.04 Km
Lyngate1.65 Km
Withergate1.70 Km
Anchor Street2.02 Km
Bengate2.29 Km
Scottow2.55 Km
Briggate2.62 Km
Westwick2.73 Km
Meeting House Hill3.04 Km
Smallburgh3.07 Km
Swanton Abbott3.29 Km
Swanton Hill3.36 Km
Sco Ruston3.48 Km
Dilham3.51 Km
RAF Coltishall3.71 Km
Honing3.81 Km
Tunstead3.82 Km
White Horse Common4.04 Km
Crowgate Street4.28 Km
Badersfield4.46 Km
Skeyton4.52 Km
Cat's Common4.63 Km
Beeston St Lawrence4.71 Km
Skeyton Corner4.79 Km
Ashmanhaugh4.79 Km
Spa Common4.89 Km
North Walsham4.98 Km
Tungate5.17 Km
Cat's Corner5.20 Km
St James5.43 Km
East Ruston5.53 Km
Lamas5.55 Km
Pennygate5.67 Km
Little Hautbois5.71 Km
Great Hautbois5.72 Km
Little London6.01 Km
Crostwight6.10 Km
Felmingham6.14 Km
Neatishead6.14 Km
Lyngate6.21 Km
Oxnead6.24 Km
Coltishall6.28 Km
Barton Turf6.34 Km
Cangate6.54 Km
Edingthorpe Green6.65 Km
Horstead6.66 Km
Butcher's Common6.73 Km
Hyltons Crossways6.80 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Worstead

List of Historic places near to Worstead

NameDistances from Worstead
Worstead, St Marys Church0.85 Km
Swanton Abbott, St Michaels Church3.21 Km
Honing, St Peter & St Paul3.90 Km
Smallburgh, St Peters Church3.94 Km
Skeyton, All Saints Church5.05 Km
Hoveton Hall Gardens5.71 Km
Barton Turf, St Michaels Church5.90 Km
Hoveton, St Peters Church6.11 Km
Coltishall, St John the Baptist Church6.17 Km
Buxton Mill6.40 Km
Horstead Mill6.73 Km
Oxnead, St Michaels Church6.82 Km
Hoveton, St Johns Church7.33 Km
Neatishead, St Peters Church7.40 Km
Stalham, St Marys Church7.59 Km
East Ruston Old Vicarage Garden7.71 Km
East Ruston, St Marys Church7.71 Km
Wroxham, St Marys Church7.86 Km
Burgh-next-Aylsham, St Marys Church7.88 Km
Edingthorpe, All Saints8.12 Km
Irstead, St Michaels Church8.37 Km
Knapton, St Peter & St Paul Church8.82 Km
Sutton, St Michaels Church9.26 Km
Ingham, Holy Trinity Church9.38 Km
Catfield, All Saints Church9.44 Km
Trunch, St Botolph9.52 Km
Turf Fen Drainage Mill9.79 Km
Happisburgh, St Marys Church10.06 Km
Marsham, All Saints Church10.11 Km
Happisburgh Lighthouse10.14 Km
Bure Valley Railway10.16 Km
Salhouse, All Saints Church10.44 Km
Horning, St Benedicts Church10.56 Km
Gunton Church11.15 Km
Ludham, St Catherines Church11.56 Km
Hickling, St Marys Church11.80 Km
Ranworth, St Helens Church12.16 Km
Blickling Hall12.35 Km
St Benets Abbey12.73 Km
Panxworth Church Tower12.87 Km
Hanworth, St Bartholomews Church13.36 Km
South Walsham, St Marys Church13.94 Km
South Walsham, St Lawrence Church13.94 Km
Thurne Dyke Drainage Mill14.04 Km
Fairhaven Garden14.19 Km
Hemblington, All Saints Church14.95 Km

Booking.com