Cantley Railway Station Location Map, Where is Cantley Station?

Cantley train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Cantley is CNY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7292. Postcode for Cantley is NR13 3SQ.

Location informations for Cantley Station

Station Code : CNY
Postcode : NR13 3SQ
Latitude : 52.578744
Longitude : 1.513412
DMS coordinates : 52°34'43.47811511112" N 1°30'48.28332215778" E
OS Grid Reference : TG381036
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 399269.18 N: 5826448.86
Current time and date at Cantley is 03:24:23 (08/17/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Cantley DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Cantley ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Cantley Station



What is the nearest train station to Cantley?

List of Railway Stations near to Cantley
The nearest railway stations to Cantley are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk) Station3.50 Km
Buckenham Station3.60 Km
Lingwood Station5.07 Km
Acle Station6.55 Km
Brundall Station6.75 Km
Berney Arms Station8.00 Km
Brundall Gardens Station8.12 Km
Haddiscoe Station9.26 Km
Somerleyton Station12.09 Km
Salhouse Station13.55 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Cantley?

List of Stops near to Cantley
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Cantley are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Cantley
Cantley Rail Station0 m
Cantley Rail Station (south entrance)32 m
Cantley Rail Station (south entrance)32 m
Cantley Rail Station (north entrance)40 m
Cantley Rail Station (north entrance)40 m
Windsor Road Bus Stop (opp)116 m
Station Road Bus Stop (adj)124 m
Council Houses Bus Stop (adj)1.38 Km
Council Houses Bus Stop (opp)1.38 Km
War Memorial Bus Stop (opp)2.08 Km

Cities or Towns near Cantley (15 km)

List of places near to Cantley

NameDistance
Cantley0.51 Km
Limpenhoe1.60 Km
Hassingham2.29 Km
Southwood2.34 Km
Langley Street2.36 Km
Limpenhoe Hill2.63 Km
Cucumber Corner2.84 Km
Hardley Street2.93 Km
Cantley Corner3.11 Km
Buckenham3.16 Km
Freethorpe3.27 Km
South Burlingham3.58 Km
Nogdam End3.66 Km
Beighton4.08 Km
Carleton St Peter4.08 Km
Claxton4.14 Km
Reedham4.30 Km
Moulton St Mary4.34 Km
Halvergate4.50 Km
Chedgrave4.69 Km
Wickhampton4.73 Km
Heckingham5.06 Km
Low Common5.10 Km
Strumpshaw5.15 Km
Lingwood5.20 Km
Loddon5.28 Km
Norton Subcourse5.64 Km
Tunstall5.70 Km
Ashby St Mary5.70 Km
Thurton5.95 Km
Rockland St Mary6.03 Km
Thurlton6.23 Km
Hales6.24 Km
Lower Thurlton6.33 Km
Sisland6.38 Km
Damgate6.39 Km
North Burlingham6.50 Km
Stubbs Green6.71 Km
Raveningham6.76 Km
Hellington6.77 Km
Thurlton Links7.02 Km
Mundham Common7.08 Km
Acle7.15 Km
Burlingham Green7.27 Km
Hellington Corner7.38 Km
Brundall7.43 Km
Mundham7.53 Km
Blofield7.61 Km
Surlingham7.63 Km
Thorpe7.76 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com