Acle Railway Station Location Map, Where is Acle Station?

Acle train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Acle is ACL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7286. Postcode for Acle is NR13 3BZ.

Location informations for Acle Station

Station Code : ACL
Postcode : NR13 3BZ
Latitude : 52.634678
Longitude : 1.543915
DMS coordinates : 52°38'4.83994619484" N 1°32'38.093912733" E
OS Grid Reference : TG398099
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 401461.58 N: 5832627.94
Current time and date at Acle is 02:33:54 (08/17/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Acle DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Acle ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Acle Station



What is the nearest train station to Acle?

List of Railway Stations near to Acle
The nearest railway stations to Acle are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Acle
Lingwood Station3.90 Km
Buckenham Station6.45 Km
Cantley Station6.55 Km
Brundall Station7.26 Km
Berney Arms Station7.68 Km
Reedham (Norfolk) Station7.88 Km
Brundall Gardens Station8.56 Km
Salhouse Station11.25 Km
Great Yarmouth Station12.21 Km
Hoveton and Wroxham Station12.84 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Acle?

List of Stops near to Acle
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Acle are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Acle
Acle Rail Station0 m
Acle Rail Station (main entrance)9 m
Acle Rail Station (main entrance)9 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)170 m
Acle Rail Station (east entrance)216 m
Acle Rail Station (east entrance)216 m
Budgens Bus Stop (opp)241 m
Budgens Bus Stop (adj)254 m
Beighton Road Bus Shelter Bus Stop (adj)362 m
Telephone Exch Bus Stop (adj)385 m

Cities or Towns near Acle (15 km)

List of places near to Acle

NameDistance
Damgate0.32 Km
Acle0.60 Km
Moulton St Mary2.25 Km
Upton Green2.53 Km
Upton2.69 Km
Tunstall2.72 Km
Beighton2.86 Km
North Burlingham3.24 Km
Stokesby3.32 Km
South Burlingham3.41 Km
Burlingham Green3.59 Km
Lingwood3.73 Km
Cucumber Corner3.76 Km
Halvergate3.88 Km
Cantley Corner3.96 Km
Pilson Green4.09 Km
Billockby4.25 Km
Southwood4.67 Km
Oby4.73 Km
Freethorpe4.75 Km
South Walsham4.76 Km
Tyegate Green4.87 Km
Clippesby5.02 Km
Wickhampton5.28 Km
Hassingham5.30 Km
Strumpshaw5.31 Km
Panxworth5.41 Km
Buckenham5.47 Km
Hemblington5.73 Km
Ranworth5.74 Km
Newgate Corner5.76 Km
Burgh St Margaret / Fleggburgh6.00 Km
Limpenhoe6.13 Km
Cantley6.16 Km
Hemblington Corner6.33 Km
Thurne6.34 Km
Blofield6.48 Km
Thrigby6.52 Km
Pedham6.66 Km
Runham6.76 Km
Narrowgate Corner7.15 Km
Blofield Heath7.26 Km
Repps7.27 Km
Filby7.41 Km
Limpenhoe Hill7.52 Km
Brundall7.58 Km
Johnson Street7.78 Km
Rollesby7.82 Km
Blofield Corner8.07 Km
Primrose Corner8.16 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Acle

List of Historic places near to Acle

NameDistances from Acle
Moulton, St Marys Church3.36 Km
Fairhaven Garden4.29 Km
South Walsham, St Lawrence Church4.64 Km
South Walsham, St Marys Church4.66 Km
Hemblington, All Saints Church4.84 Km
Wickhampton, St Andrews Church5.31 Km
Thurne Dyke Drainage Mill5.92 Km
St Benets Abbey6.06 Km
Panxworth Church Tower6.24 Km
Ranworth, St Helens Church6.40 Km
Buckenham, St Nicholas Church6.44 Km
Repps, St Peters Church7.30 Km
Horning, St Benedicts Church7.90 Km
Polkeys Mill & Reedham Marshes Steam Engine House7.95 Km
Berney Arms Windmill8.28 Km
Ludham, St Catherines Church8.34 Km
Turf Fen Drainage Mill9.30 Km
Burgh Castle Roman Fort9.48 Km
Salhouse, All Saints Church10.75 Km
Caister Castle10.90 Km
Caister Castle Car Collection10.90 Km
Hellington, St John the Baptist Church10.94 Km
Irstead, St Michaels Church11.03 Km
Neatishead, St Peters Church11.14 Km
Catfield, All Saints Church11.38 Km
Caister Roman Fort11.97 Km
Hoveton, St Johns Church12.11 Km
St Olaves Priory12.13 Km
Caister-on-Sea, Holy Trinity Church12.27 Km
Heckingham, St Gregorys Church12.42 Km
Wroxham, St Marys Church12.69 Km
Elizabethan House Museum12.69 Km
Hoveton, St Peters Church12.74 Km
Great Yarmouth Row Houses and Greyfriars Cloister12.81 Km
Hoveton Hall Gardens13.00 Km
Barton Turf, St Michaels Church13.03 Km
Time and Tide Museum, Great Yarmouth13.16 Km
Raveningham Hall13.51 Km
Raveningham, St Andrews Church13.58 Km
Hales Church13.85 Km
Sutton, St Michaels Church13.98 Km
Herringfleet, St Margarets Church14.08 Km
Horsey Windpump14.19 Km
Hickling, St Marys Church14.24 Km
Horsey, All Saints Church14.29 Km

Booking.com