North Road Railway Station Location Map, Where is North Road Station?

North Road train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for North Road is NRD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7895. Postcode for North Road is DL3 6ST.

Location informations for North Road Station

Station Code : NRD
Postcode : DL3 6ST
Latitude : 54.536201
Longitude : -1.55395
DMS coordinates : 54°32'10.3219185822" N 1°33'14.21939261352" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ289157
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 593562.4 N: 6044143.99
Current time and date at North Road is 23:04:07 (05/17/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live North Road DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live North Road ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for North Road Station



What is the nearest train station to North Road?

List of Railway Stations near to North Road
The nearest railway stations to North Road are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from North Road
Darlington Station1.80 Km
Dinsdale Station6.09 Km
Heighington Station6.99 Km
Teesside Airport Station8.54 Km
Newton Aycliffe Station8.92 Km
Shildon Station11.33 Km
Allen's West Station12.51 Km
Eaglescliffe Station13.22 Km
Yarm Station13.89 Km
Stockton Station15.63 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to North Road?

List of Stops near to North Road
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to North Road are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from North Road
North Road Rail Station0 m
North Road Rail Station (Entrance)94 m
Morrisons Bus Stop (I)161 m
North Road Bus Stop (O)173 m
Morrisons Bus Stop (O)176 m
Havelock Street Bus Stop (I)206 m
North Road Bus Stop (I)261 m
Station Road Bus Stop (O)270 m
Station Road Bus Stop (I)281 m
Charles Street Bus Stop (I)290 m

Airports Near to North Road

Durham Tees Valley Airport , UK (8.58 Km)

Cities or Towns near North Road (15 km)

List of places near to North Road

NameDistance
Hope Town0.20 Km
Rise Carr0.64 Km
Albert Hill0.98 Km
Pierremont1.16 Km
Darlington1.44 Km
Harrowgate Hill1.53 Km
Bank Top1.74 Km
Drinkfield1.75 Km
Cockerton1.82 Km
Eastbourne2.07 Km
Harrowgate Village2.12 Km
Haughton Le Skerne2.29 Km
Faverdale2.37 Km
Whinfield2.39 Km
Branksome2.48 Km
Red Hall2.52 Km
Skerne Park2.52 Km
Mowden2.62 Km
Firth Moor2.68 Km
Whessoe2.72 Km
Great Burdon2.88 Km
Beaumont Hill2.94 Km
Blackwell2.99 Km
Hummersknott2.99 Km
Black Banks3.29 Km
Barmpton3.43 Km
Archdeacon Newton3.79 Km
Coatham Mundeville4.24 Km
Merrybent4.30 Km
Low Coniscliffe4.35 Km
Stapleton4.49 Km
Cleasby4.80 Km
Hurworth Place5.27 Km
Sadberge5.34 Km
Newton Ketton5.34 Km
Brafferton5.35 Km
Hurworth-on-Tees5.71 Km
Middleton St George5.95 Km
Croft-on-Tees6.12 Km
Monk End6.26 Km
High Coniscliffe6.27 Km
Neasham6.63 Km
Walworth6.72 Km
Aycliffe Village7.01 Km
Walworth Gate7.07 Km
Oak Tree7.21 Km
Manfield7.25 Km
Little Stainton7.27 Km
Over Dinsdale7.27 Km
Middleton One Row7.28 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near North Road

List of Historic places near to North Road

NameDistances from North Road
Piercebridge Roman Fort and Bridge7.29 Km
Stanwick. St Johns Church11.13 Km
Stanwick Iron Age Fort11.53 Km
South Cowton, St Marys Church13.33 Km
Moulton Hall13.75 Km

Booking.com