Newton Aycliffe Railway Station Location Map, Where is Newton Aycliffe Station?

Newton Aycliffe train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Newton Aycliffe is NAY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7834. Postcode for Newton Aycliffe is DL5 7BG.

Location informations for Newton Aycliffe Station

Station Code : NAY
Postcode : DL5 7BG
Latitude : 54.613704
Longitude : -1.589645
DMS coordinates : 54°36'49.3335146556" N 1°35'22.7232453924" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ265243
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 591079.98 N: 6052720.11
Current time and date at Newton Aycliffe is 13:39:28 (05/24/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Newton Aycliffe DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Newton Aycliffe ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Newton Aycliffe Station



What is the nearest train station to Newton Aycliffe?

List of Railway Stations near to Newton Aycliffe
The nearest railway stations to Newton Aycliffe are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington Station1.93 Km
Shildon Station3.33 Km
Bishop Auckland Station7.45 Km
North Road Station8.92 Km
Darlington Station10.72 Km
Dinsdale Station13.55 Km
Teesside Airport Station15.01 Km
Allen's West Station17.75 Km
Eaglescliffe Station18.10 Km
Stockton Station18.14 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Newton Aycliffe?

List of Stops near to Newton Aycliffe
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Newton Aycliffe are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Newton Aycliffe
Newton Aycliffe Rail Station0 m
Newton Aycliffe Rail Station (NW bound entrance)8 m
Newton Aycliffe Rail Station (SE bound entrance)8 m
Railway Station bus stop Bus Stop (W-bound)25 m
Railway Station bus stop Bus Stop (east bound)42 m
Linden Place Bus Stop (SE-bound)154 m
Linden Place Bus Stop (NW-bound)217 m
Northfield Way Bus Stop (SE-bound)269 m
Northfield Way Bus Stop (NW-bound)278 m
Pease Way - Cumby Road Bus Stop (SW-bound)400 m

Cities or Towns near Newton Aycliffe (15 km)

List of places near to Newton Aycliffe

NameDistance
School Aycliffe0.96 Km
Newton Aycliffe1.24 Km
Middridge2.31 Km
Aycliffe Village2.43 Km
Woodham Village2.65 Km
Heighington2.69 Km
Redworth2.71 Km
Woodham2.99 Km
Old Eldon3.59 Km
New Shildon3.89 Km
Preston-le-Skerne3.90 Km
Sunnydale3.93 Km
Shildon4.16 Km
Brafferton4.33 Km
Houghton Bank4.61 Km
Eldon4.70 Km
Rushyford4.71 Km
Windlestone4.74 Km
Houghton-le-Side4.89 Km
Coatham Mundeville4.95 Km
Close House4.96 Km
Eldon Lane5.11 Km
Howlish5.12 Km
Coundon Grange5.25 Km
Walworth Gate5.28 Km
Gray Street5.29 Km
Lime Terrace5.33 Km
Regent Street5.34 Km
Oak Street5.36 Km
Beech Terrace5.36 Km
Elm Terrace5.38 Km
Coronation5.47 Km
Royal Oak5.88 Km
Leasingthorne5.90 Km
Coundon5.92 Km
Chilton5.98 Km
Leeholme6.06 Km
Newton Ketton6.11 Km
Whessoe6.20 Km
Bildershaw6.23 Km
South Church6.26 Km
Beaumont Hill6.35 Km
Walworth6.45 Km
Bradbury6.45 Km
Coundongate6.63 Km
Mordon6.77 Km
Great Chilton6.78 Km
Bolam6.89 Km
New Coundon6.93 Km
Middlestone6.93 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Newton Aycliffe

List of Historic places near to Newton Aycliffe

NameDistances from Newton Aycliffe
Auckland Castle7.84 Km
Binchester Roman Fort9.10 Km
Escomb Saxon Church9.59 Km
Piercebridge Roman Fort and Bridge10.23 Km
Raby Castle14.24 Km
Stanwick Iron Age Fort14.86 Km

Booking.com