Yarm Railway Station Location Map, Where is Yarm Station?

Yarm train station is a National Rail station managed by TransPennine Express. Station code for Yarm is YRM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7917. Postcode for Yarm is TS15 9EH.

Location informations for Yarm Station

Station Code : YRM
Postcode : TS15 9EH
Latitude : 54.4939
Longitude : -1.351545
DMS coordinates : 54°29'38.0383896228" N 1°21'5.56261138752" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ420111
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 606767.57 N: 6039725.88
Current time and date at Yarm is 00:28:05 (05/18/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Yarm DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Yarm ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Yarm Station



What is the nearest train station to Yarm?

List of Railway Stations near to Yarm
The nearest railway stations to Yarm are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Yarm
Allen's West Station3.47 Km
Eaglescliffe Station3.95 Km
Teesside Airport Station5.47 Km
Dinsdale Station7.81 Km
Thornaby Station7.96 Km
Stockton Station8.69 Km
James Cook University Hospital Station11.27 Km
Marton Station11.36 Km
Gypsy Lane Station11.93 Km
Middlesbrough Station12.11 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Yarm?

List of Stops near to Yarm
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Yarm are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Yarm
Yarm Rail Station0 m
Yarm Rail Station Bus Stop (A)32 m
Yarm Rail Station (1)39 m
Conyers School Bus Stop (E bound)200 m
Mayes Walk Bus Stop (A)305 m
Nederdale Close Bus Stop (A)404 m
Green Lane Playing Fields Bus Stop (A)455 m
Green Lane Playing Fields Bus Stop (A)455 m
Layfield Primary School Bus Stop (A)506 m
Layfield Primary School Bus Stop (A)506 m

Airports Near to Yarm

Durham Tees Valley Airport , UK (5.31 Km)

Cities or Towns near Yarm (15 km)

List of places near to Yarm

NameDistance
Castlelevington1.51 Km
Kirklevington1.58 Km
Yarm1.69 Km
Aislaby2.05 Km
Roundhill Village2.64 Km
High Leven2.75 Km
Egglescliffe2.77 Km
Low Worsall3.13 Km
Ingleby Barwick3.41 Km
High Worsall3.71 Km
Urlay Nook3.71 Km
Picton3.79 Km
Newsham3.83 Km
Eaglescliffe3.98 Km
Crathorne4.22 Km
Hilton4.44 Km
Foxton4.69 Km
Middleton-on-Leven4.78 Km
Maltby5.05 Km
Preston-on-Tees5.14 Km
Thornton6.32 Km
Thornaby-on-Tees6.34 Km
Rudby6.42 Km
Elton6.48 Km
Longnewton6.52 Km
Stainton6.59 Km
Hutton Rudby6.65 Km
Oak Tree6.67 Km
Middleton One Row6.72 Km
Hartburn7.01 Km
Appleton Wiske7.02 Km
Girsby7.04 Km
Over Dinsdale7.14 Km
Enterpen7.15 Km
Coldpool7.15 Km
Skutterskelfe7.40 Km
Low Dinsdale7.41 Km
Sexhow7.47 Km
West Rounton7.60 Km
Oxbridge7.60 Km
Brookfield7.72 Km
Hornby7.83 Km
East Rounton7.92 Km
Seamer7.93 Km
Middleton St George7.94 Km
Hemlington8.01 Km
Thoraldby8.02 Km
Grangefield8.15 Km
Sockburn8.18 Km
Stockton-on-Tees8.19 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Yarm

List of Historic places near to Yarm

NameDistances from Yarm
Whorlton Castle10.53 Km
Whorlton Old Church10.67 Km
Ormesby Hall12.31 Km
Mount Grace Priory12.93 Km

Booking.com