Eaglescliffe Railway Station Location Map, Where is Eaglescliffe Station?

Eaglescliffe train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Eaglescliffe is EAG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7916. Postcode for Eaglescliffe is TS16 0BT.

Location informations for Eaglescliffe Station

Station Code : EAG
Postcode : TS16 0BT
Latitude : 54.529432
Longitude : -1.349437
DMS coordinates : 54°31'45.95553784812" N 1°20'57.9737554083" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ421150
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 606811.34 N: 6043682.26
Current time and date at Eaglescliffe is 00:04:02 (05/18/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Eaglescliffe DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Eaglescliffe ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Eaglescliffe Station



What is the nearest train station to Eaglescliffe?

List of Railway Stations near to Eaglescliffe
The nearest railway stations to Eaglescliffe are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Eaglescliffe
Allen's West Station924 m
Yarm Station3.95 Km
Thornaby Station4.54 Km
Stockton Station4.89 Km
Teesside Airport Station5.06 Km
Dinsdale Station7.77 Km
Middlesbrough Station9.23 Km
James Cook University Hospital Station9.43 Km
Billingham Station9.59 Km
Marton Station9.88 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Eaglescliffe?

List of Stops near to Eaglescliffe
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Eaglescliffe are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Eaglescliffe
Eaglescliffe Rail Station0 m
Eaglescliffe Rail Station (1)17 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (A)129 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (B)150 m
Golf Club Bus Stop (B)260 m
Golf Club Bus Stop (A)285 m
Teesside High School Bus Stop (Entrance)338 m
Witham Avenue Bus Stop (B)367 m
Witham Avenue Bus Stop (A)424 m
Parkmore Hotel Bus Stop (A)477 m

Airports Near to Eaglescliffe

Durham Tees Valley Airport , UK (5.63 Km)

Cities or Towns near Eaglescliffe (15 km)

List of places near to Eaglescliffe

NameDistance
Eaglescliffe0.06 Km
Egglescliffe1.41 Km
Preston-on-Tees1.45 Km
Urlay Nook1.80 Km
Roundhill Village2.23 Km
Yarm2.30 Km
Ingleby Barwick2.89 Km
Hartburn3.06 Km
Elton3.09 Km
Aislaby3.25 Km
High Leven3.47 Km
Oxbridge3.68 Km
Thornaby-on-Tees3.77 Km
Grangefield4.24 Km
Longnewton4.29 Km
Stockton Grange4.49 Km
Castlelevington4.50 Km
Stockton-on-Tees4.51 Km
Newham Grange4.71 Km
Maltby4.77 Km
Queen's Park4.82 Km
Newtown4.85 Km
Elm Tree4.87 Km
Primrose Hill4.98 Km
Kirklevington5.27 Km
St Ann's Hill5.36 Km
Gilpin Brown5.38 Km
Bishopsgarth5.50 Km
Newsham5.54 Km
Hilton5.74 Km
Whinny Hill5.74 Km
Whinney Banks5.86 Km
Thornton5.86 Km
Ragworth5.87 Km
Stainton5.88 Km
Hardwick6.01 Km
Low Worsall6.14 Km
Mount Pleasant6.26 Km
Acklam6.32 Km
Portrack6.37 Km
Brookfield6.45 Km
Roseworth6.47 Km
Oak Tree6.58 Km
High Worsall6.62 Km
Middleton-on-Leven6.86 Km
Redmarshall6.99 Km
Norton7.12 Km
Middleton One Row7.17 Km
Hemlington7.18 Km
Linthorpe7.21 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Eaglescliffe

List of Historic places near to Eaglescliffe

NameDistances from Eaglescliffe
Ormesby Hall10.95 Km
Whorlton Castle13.92 Km
Whorlton Old Church14.02 Km

Booking.com