Teesside Airport Railway Station Location Map, Where is Teesside Airport Station?

Teesside Airport train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Teesside Airport is TEA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7521. Postcode for Teesside Airport is DL2 1NL.

Location informations for Teesside Airport Station

Station Code : TEA
Postcode : DL2 1NL
Latitude : 54.518133
Longitude : -1.425312
DMS coordinates : 54°31'5.27959315596" N 1°25'31.12161490314" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ372137
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 601929.91 N: 6042312.61
Current time and date at Teesside Airport is 00:06:47 (05/18/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Teesside Airport DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Teesside Airport ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Teesside Airport Station



What is the nearest train station to Teesside Airport?

List of Railway Stations near to Teesside Airport
The nearest railway stations to Teesside Airport are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Teesside Airport
Dinsdale Station2.72 Km
Allen's West Station4.21 Km
Eaglescliffe Station5.06 Km
Yarm Station5.47 Km
Darlington Station7.88 Km
North Road Station8.54 Km
Stockton Station8.96 Km
Thornaby Station9.21 Km
Heighington Station13.36 Km
Billingham Station13.52 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Teesside Airport?

List of Stops near to Teesside Airport
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Teesside Airport are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Teesside Airport
Tees-side Airport Rail Station0 m
Durham Tees Valley Rail Station (Entrance)36 m
Spa Hotel Bus Stop (OPP)669 m
Middleton St George Hospital Bus Stop (I)741 m
Middleton St George Hospital Bus Stop (O)742 m
Terminal Building Bus Stop (Adj)763 m
Durham Tees Valley Airport (Entrance)877 m
Durham Tees Valley Airport942 m
Oak Tree Inn Bus Stop (O)1.19 Km
Virginia Estate East End Bus Stop (O)1.48 Km

Airports Near to Teesside Airport

Durham Tees Valley Airport , UK (1.03 Km)

Cities or Towns near Teesside Airport (15 km)

List of places near to Teesside Airport

NameDistance
Oak Tree1.52 Km
Middleton One Row2.22 Km
Longnewton2.59 Km
Newsham2.78 Km
Middleton St George2.78 Km
Over Dinsdale3.22 Km
Urlay Nook3.27 Km
Aislaby3.45 Km
Low Dinsdale3.76 Km
Egglescliffe4.22 Km
Sadberge4.28 Km
Elton4.41 Km
Low Worsall4.61 Km
High Worsall4.64 Km
Yarm4.70 Km
Eaglescliffe5.12 Km
Girsby5.64 Km
Whinny Hill5.82 Km
Neasham5.86 Km
Red Hall6.03 Km
Great Burdon6.22 Km
Roundhill Village6.28 Km
Preston-on-Tees6.33 Km
Haughton Le Skerne6.46 Km
Hartburn6.53 Km
Little Stainton6.61 Km
Firth Moor6.62 Km
Eastbourne6.84 Km
Castlelevington6.94 Km
Kirklevington6.96 Km
Sockburn6.97 Km
Barmpton7.01 Km
Whinfield7.12 Km
Eryholme7.16 Km
Ingleby Barwick7.28 Km
High Leven7.30 Km
Redmarshall7.45 Km
Oxbridge7.50 Km
Albert Hill7.56 Km
Bishopton7.58 Km
Bank Top7.64 Km
Picton7.68 Km
Bishopsgarth7.75 Km
Hurworth-on-Tees7.80 Km
Elm Tree7.88 Km
Black Banks7.88 Km
Coal Bank7.90 Km
Grangefield7.97 Km
Hornby8.17 Km
Stockton Grange8.19 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Teesside Airport

List of Historic places near to Teesside Airport

NameDistances from Teesside Airport
South Cowton, St Marys Church14.28 Km

Booking.com