Dinsdale Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dinsdale Station?

Dinsdale train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Dinsdale is DND. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7897. Postcode for Dinsdale is DL2 1AA.

Location informations for Dinsdale Station

Station Code : DND
Postcode : DL2 1AA
Latitude : 54.51473
Longitude : -1.467065
DMS coordinates : 54°30'53.02652440176" N 1°28'1.43448852786" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ345133
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 599235.65 N: 6041874.24
Current time and date at Dinsdale is 22:38:49 (05/17/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Dinsdale DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dinsdale ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dinsdale Station



What is the nearest train station to Dinsdale?

List of Railway Stations near to Dinsdale
The nearest railway stations to Dinsdale are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dinsdale
Teesside Airport Station2.72 Km
Darlington Station5.22 Km
North Road Station6.09 Km
Allen's West Station6.93 Km
Eaglescliffe Station7.77 Km
Yarm Station7.81 Km
Stockton Station11.36 Km
Heighington Station11.76 Km
Thornaby Station11.78 Km
Newton Aycliffe Station13.55 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dinsdale?

List of Stops near to Dinsdale
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dinsdale are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dinsdale
Dinsdale Rail Station0 m
Dinsdale Rail Station (Entrance)18 m
Dinsdale Rail Station Bus Stop (O)79 m
Dinsdale Rail Station Bus Stop (I)88 m
Dinsdale Close Temporary Stop Bus Stop (I)104 m
New Row Bus Stop (I)133 m
Chapel Street Bus Stop (O)150 m
Felix House Surgery Bus Stop (I)253 m
High Stell Bus Stop (O)272 m
Felix House Surgery Bus Stop (O)287 m

Airports Near to Dinsdale

Durham Tees Valley Airport , UK (2.51 Km)

Cities or Towns near Dinsdale (15 km)

List of places near to Dinsdale

NameDistance
Middleton St George0.19 Km
Oak Tree1.21 Km
Middleton One Row1.27 Km
Over Dinsdale1.84 Km
Low Dinsdale2.30 Km
Sadberge3.40 Km
Red Hall3.67 Km
Neasham3.72 Km
Firth Moor3.94 Km
Eastbourne4.23 Km
Newsham4.27 Km
Haughton Le Skerne4.29 Km
Great Burdon4.29 Km
Longnewton4.50 Km
Bank Top5.00 Km
Girsby5.07 Km
Albert Hill5.11 Km
Black Banks5.16 Km
Whinfield5.16 Km
Eryholme5.18 Km
Hurworth-on-Tees5.30 Km
Barmpton5.42 Km
Darlington5.67 Km
High Worsall5.79 Km
Skerne Park5.80 Km
Hurworth Place5.85 Km
Aislaby5.92 Km
Urlay Nook5.98 Km
Low Worsall6.02 Km
Sockburn6.15 Km
Hope Town6.26 Km
Harrowgate Hill6.53 Km
Little Stainton6.57 Km
Rise Carr6.59 Km
Elton6.64 Km
Croft-on-Tees6.92 Km
Egglescliffe6.93 Km
Pierremont6.99 Km
Blackwell7.01 Km
Harrowgate Village7.02 Km
Monk End7.22 Km
Whinny Hill7.23 Km
Dalton-on-Tees7.28 Km
Yarm7.31 Km
Drinkfield7.33 Km
Beaumont Hill7.37 Km
Low Entercommon7.49 Km
Cockerton7.75 Km
High Entercommon7.79 Km
Newton Ketton7.81 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dinsdale

List of Historic places near to Dinsdale

NameDistances from Dinsdale
South Cowton, St Marys Church12.48 Km
Piercebridge Roman Fort and Bridge13.06 Km

Booking.com