Stockton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Stockton Station?

Stockton train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Stockton is STK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7975. Postcode for Stockton is TS18 2AJ.

Location informations for Stockton Station

Station Code : STK
Postcode : TS18 2AJ
Latitude : 54.569623
Longitude : -1.318543
DMS coordinates : 54°34'10.64197732944" N 1°19'6.75567617418" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ441195
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 608703.44 N: 6048201.02
Current time and date at Stockton is 23:01:33 (05/17/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Stockton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Stockton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Stockton Station



What is the nearest train station to Stockton?

List of Railway Stations near to Stockton
The nearest railway stations to Stockton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Stockton
Thornaby Station1.60 Km
Billingham Station4.72 Km
Eaglescliffe Station4.89 Km
Middlesbrough Station5.50 Km
Allen's West Station5.71 Km
James Cook University Hospital Station7.36 Km
Marton Station8.24 Km
Yarm Station8.69 Km
Teesside Airport Station8.96 Km
South Bank Station9.28 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Stockton?

List of Stops near to Stockton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Stockton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Stockton
Stockton Rail Station0 m
Stockton Rail Station (1)69 m
Newtown Corner Bus Stop (A)82 m
Newtown Corner Bus Stop (B)96 m
Bedford Street Bus Stop (B)176 m
Bedford Street Bus Stop (A)194 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (4)200 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (B)200 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (3)203 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (A)203 m

Airports Near to Stockton

Durham Tees Valley Airport , UK (9.81 Km)

Cities or Towns near Stockton (15 km)

List of places near to Stockton

NameDistance
Queen's Park0.25 Km
Primrose Hill0.25 Km
Newtown0.32 Km
Stockton-on-Tees0.73 Km
St Ann's Hill0.87 Km
Stockton Grange0.93 Km
Newham Grange0.94 Km
Gilpin Brown1.04 Km
Grangefield1.07 Km
Mount Pleasant1.38 Km
Ragworth1.41 Km
Oxbridge1.46 Km
Elm Tree1.97 Km
Portrack2.29 Km
Roseworth2.33 Km
Norton2.33 Km
Hartburn2.43 Km
Hardwick2.54 Km
Bishopsgarth3.09 Km
Preston-on-Tees3.55 Km
Thornaby-on-Tees3.64 Km
Newport3.93 Km
Whinney Banks4.06 Km
Billingham4.45 Km
Elton4.74 Km
Eaglescliffe4.85 Km
Linthorpe4.89 Km
Acklam5.10 Km
Carlton5.26 Km
Middlesbrough5.32 Km
Thorpe Thewles5.57 Km
Fulthorpe5.57 Km
Whinny Hill5.64 Km
Haverton Hill5.64 Km
Redmarshall5.70 Km
High Clarence5.74 Km
Marton Grove5.98 Km
Grove Hill6.03 Km
Port Clarence6.05 Km
Wolviston6.07 Km
Ingleby Barwick6.13 Km
Urlay Nook6.26 Km
Brookfield6.27 Km
Roundhill Village6.27 Km
Egglescliffe6.30 Km
Cowpen Bewley6.45 Km
Beechwood6.62 Km
Stainton6.70 Km
Whitton6.70 Km
Maltby6.71 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Stockton

List of Historic places near to Stockton

NameDistances from Stockton
Ormesby Hall9.28 Km

Booking.com