Darlington Railway Station Location Map, Where is Darlington Station?

Darlington train station is a National Rail station managed by Virgin Trains East Coast. Station code for Darlington is DAR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7877. Postcode for Darlington is DL1 4AA.

Location informations for Darlington Station

Station Code : DAR
Postcode : DL1 4AA
Latitude : 54.520449
Longitude : -1.547324
DMS coordinates : 54°31'13.6155500022" N 1°32'50.36636898528" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ293139
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 594027.27 N: 6042400.31
Current time and date at Darlington is 23:28:38 (05/17/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Darlington DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Darlington ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Darlington Station



What is the nearest train station to Darlington?

List of Railway Stations near to Darlington
The nearest railway stations to Darlington are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Darlington
North Road Station1.80 Km
Dinsdale Station5.22 Km
Teesside Airport Station7.88 Km
Heighington Station8.79 Km
Newton Aycliffe Station10.72 Km
Allen's West Station12.03 Km
Eaglescliffe Station12.81 Km
Yarm Station12.98 Km
Shildon Station13.09 Km
Stockton Station15.74 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Darlington?

List of Stops near to Darlington
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Darlington are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Darlington
Darlington Rail Station0 m
Darlington Rail Station Bus Stop (O)36 m
Darlington Rail Station - Park Lane (Entrance)77 m
Darlington Rail Station Bus Stop (I)89 m
Waverley Terrace Bus Stop (O)196 m
Clifton Road Bus Stop (N bound)209 m
Clifton Road Bus Stop (S bound)210 m
Waverley Terrace Bus Stop (I)217 m
Darlington Rail Station - main ent (Entrance)218 m
Park Street Bus Stop (I)236 m

Airports Near to Darlington

Durham Tees Valley Airport , UK (7.71 Km)

Cities or Towns near Darlington (15 km)

List of places near to Darlington

NameDistance
Bank Top0.28 Km
Darlington0.51 Km
Skerne Park0.98 Km
Eastbourne1.10 Km
Firth Moor1.30 Km
Albert Hill1.50 Km
Black Banks1.50 Km
Hope Town1.83 Km
Blackwell2.03 Km
Pierremont2.04 Km
Red Hall2.40 Km
Rise Carr2.43 Km
Cockerton2.75 Km
Haughton Le Skerne2.76 Km
Hummersknott2.96 Km
Mowden3.11 Km
Harrowgate Hill3.24 Km
Whinfield3.44 Km
Great Burdon3.48 Km
Hurworth Place3.50 Km
Drinkfield3.55 Km
Stapleton3.59 Km
Branksome3.59 Km
Harrowgate Village3.86 Km
Hurworth-on-Tees3.90 Km
Faverdale3.98 Km
Low Coniscliffe4.39 Km
Croft-on-Tees4.41 Km
Cleasby4.48 Km
Barmpton4.50 Km
Whessoe4.52 Km
Merrybent4.53 Km
Monk End4.59 Km
Beaumont Hill4.66 Km
Neasham4.96 Km
Archdeacon Newton5.08 Km
Middleton St George5.12 Km
Sadberge5.55 Km
Eryholme5.81 Km
Dalton-on-Tees5.99 Km
Low Dinsdale6.00 Km
Coatham Mundeville6.01 Km
Over Dinsdale6.03 Km
Middleton One Row6.26 Km
Oak Tree6.42 Km
High Coniscliffe6.81 Km
Newton Ketton6.81 Km
Brafferton7.08 Km
Newton Morrell7.27 Km
Manfield7.34 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Darlington

List of Historic places near to Darlington

NameDistances from Darlington
Piercebridge Roman Fort and Bridge7.85 Km
Stanwick. St Johns Church11.04 Km
Stanwick Iron Age Fort11.56 Km
South Cowton, St Marys Church11.60 Km
Moulton Hall12.39 Km

Booking.com