Berney Arms Railway Station Location Map, Where is Berney Arms Station?

Berney Arms train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Berney Arms is BYA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7330. Postcode for Berney Arms is NR30 1SB.

Location informations for Berney Arms Station

Station Code : BYA
Postcode : NR30 1SB
Latitude : 52.589783
Longitude : 1.630375
DMS coordinates : 52°35'23.21789015976" N 1°37'49.3512004635" E
OS Grid Reference : TG459052
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 407217.49 N: 5827519.75
Current time and date at Berney Arms is 14:39:34 (09/28/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Berney Arms DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Berney Arms ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Berney Arms Station



What is the nearest train station to Berney Arms?

List of Railway Stations near to Berney Arms
The nearest railway stations to Berney Arms are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk) Station5.54 Km
Great Yarmouth Station6.60 Km
Haddiscoe Station6.80 Km
Acle Station7.68 Km
Cantley Station8.00 Km
Somerleyton Station8.97 Km
Lingwood Station10.14 Km
Buckenham Station10.85 Km
Brundall Station13.32 Km
Oulton Broad North Station13.73 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Berney Arms?

List of Stops near to Berney Arms
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Berney Arms are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Berney Arms
Berney Arms Rail Station0 m
Berney Arms Rail Station (entrance)1 m
Berney Arms Rail Station (entrance)10 m
Eccles Road Rail Station (north entrance)10 m
Berney Arms Rail Station (Entrance)10 m
Coronation Terrace Bus Stop (opp)2.09 Km
Queens Head Bus Stop (opp)2.09 Km
Queens Head Bus Stop (adj)2.11 Km
Post Office Bus Stop (adj)2.31 Km
Post Office Bus Stop (opp)2.34 Km

Cities or Towns near Berney Arms (15 km)

List of places near to Berney Arms

NameDistance
Burgh Castle2.00 Km
Belton3.34 Km
Wickhampton3.43 Km
Halvergate4.52 Km
Browston Green4.64 Km
Tunstall5.00 Km
Freethorpe5.02 Km
Fritton5.06 Km
Bradwell5.08 Km
Reedham5.38 Km
Runham5.57 Km
Southtown5.86 Km
St Olaves5.93 Km
Stokesby6.01 Km
Cobholm Island6.15 Km
Limpenhoe Hill6.15 Km
Southwood6.16 Km
Runham Vauxhall6.34 Km
Limpenhoe6.40 Km
Runham6.67 Km
Moulton St Mary6.83 Km
Great Yarmouth6.85 Km
Thrigby6.99 Km
Lower Thurlton7.06 Km
Gorleston-on-Sea7.24 Km
West End7.34 Km
Mautby7.34 Km
Damgate7.37 Km
South Denes7.52 Km
Cucumber Corner7.57 Km
Herringfleet7.57 Km
Thorpe7.58 Km
Lound7.61 Km
Bloodman's Corner7.69 Km
Cuckoo Green7.78 Km
Acle7.83 Km
Newtown7.86 Km
Nogdam End7.86 Km
West Caister7.86 Km
Filby7.99 Km
Cantley8.10 Km
Beighton8.23 Km
North Denes8.30 Km
Newgate Corner8.33 Km
South Burlingham8.34 Km
Norton Subcourse8.37 Km
Hopton on Sea8.38 Km
Somerleyton8.40 Km
Thurlton8.40 Km
Cantley Corner8.47 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com