Reedham (Norfolk) Railway Station Location Map, Where is Reedham (Norfolk) Station?

Reedham (Norfolk) train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Reedham (Norfolk) is REE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7316. Postcode for Reedham (Norfolk) is NR13 3JF.

Location informations for Reedham (Norfolk) Station

Station Code : REE
Postcode : NR13 3JF
Latitude : 52.564499
Longitude : 1.559651
DMS coordinates : 52°33'52.19800819272" N 1°33'34.74395001258" E
OS Grid Reference : TG413022
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 402370.52 N: 5824800.96
Current time and date at Reedham (Norfolk) is 10:50:00 (10/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Reedham (Norfolk) DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Reedham (Norfolk) ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Reedham (Norfolk) Station



What is the nearest train station to Reedham (Norfolk)?

List of Railway Stations near to Reedham (Norfolk)
The nearest railway stations to Reedham (Norfolk) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley Station3.50 Km
Berney Arms Station5.54 Km
Haddiscoe Station5.84 Km
Buckenham Station7.08 Km
Acle Station7.88 Km
Lingwood Station7.95 Km
Somerleyton Station8.70 Km
Brundall Station10.17 Km
Brundall Gardens Station11.57 Km
Beccles Station11.80 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Reedham (Norfolk)?

List of Stops near to Reedham (Norfolk)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Reedham (Norfolk) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Reedham (Norfolk)
Reedham (Norfolk) Rail Station0 m
Station Forecourt Bus Stop (adj)12 m
Reedham Rail Station (north entrance)56 m
Reedham (Norfolk) Rail Station (main entrance)56 m
Reedham Rail Station (main entrance)56 m
Reedham Rail Station (main entrance)56 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)83 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)89 m
Freethorpe Road Bus Stop (opp)669 m
Freethorpe Road Bus Stop (adj)681 m

Airports Near to Reedham (Norfolk)

Beccles Airport , UK (14.91 Km)

Cities or Towns near Reedham (Norfolk) (15 km)

List of places near to Reedham (Norfolk)

NameDistance
Reedham0.82 Km
Limpenhoe Hill0.88 Km
Limpenhoe2.28 Km
Nogdam End2.39 Km
Freethorpe3.13 Km
Hardley Street3.20 Km
Lower Thurlton3.35 Km
Wickhampton3.39 Km
Southwood3.43 Km
Norton Subcourse3.57 Km
Cantley3.88 Km
Thurlton3.94 Km
Halvergate4.28 Km
Langley Street4.53 Km
Heckingham4.54 Km
Thorpe4.69 Km
Thurlton Links4.75 Km
Cucumber Corner5.11 Km
Raveningham5.35 Km
St Olaves5.47 Km
Hassingham5.56 Km
Fritton5.67 Km
Moulton St Mary5.78 Km
Tunstall5.81 Km
Cantley Corner5.83 Km
Hales5.83 Km
Chedgrave5.91 Km
Three Cocked Hat6.06 Km
South Burlingham6.09 Km
Haddiscoe6.11 Km
Loddon6.21 Km
Beighton6.38 Km
Buckenham6.50 Km
Belton6.63 Km
Maypole Green6.71 Km
Brundish6.81 Km
Carleton St Peter7.12 Km
Burgh Castle7.21 Km
Claxton7.43 Km
Stubbs Green7.52 Km
Herringfleet7.55 Km
Toft Monks7.60 Km
Damgate7.61 Km
Browston Green7.70 Km
Bull's Green7.72 Km
Sisland7.76 Km
Low Common7.85 Km
Lingwood8.02 Km
Somerleyton8.30 Km
Acle8.37 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com