Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station Location on a map of Kirkby in Furness

The Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station is located in Kirkby in Furness. In addition to this informations you can see location map of Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station by click this link. Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station Map

Location informations for Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station

Name: Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station
Street: -
Locality: Kirkby in Furness
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: National - National Rail
Region: Great Britain
Indicator:
AtcoCode: 9100KRKBYIF
Latitude : 54.232709
Longitude : -3.187376
DMS coordinates : 54°13'57.75347892" N 3°11'14.55253116" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SD226825
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 487786.22 N: 6009429.72
Current time and date at Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station is 07:29:45 (01/18/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station.


What is the nearest train station to Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station?

List of Railway Stations near to Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station
The nearest railway stations to Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station
Kirkby-In-Furness Station0 m
Foxfield Station3.44 Km
Green Road Station4.00 Km
Askam Station4.99 Km
Millom Station5.96 Km
Ulverston Station7.40 Km
Dalton Station8.74 Km
Silecroft Station9.59 Km
Barrow-In-Furness Station12.89 Km
Roose Station13.08 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station?

List of Stops near to Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station
Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)33 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)33 m
Burlington Inn Bus Stop (at)384 m
Burlington Inn Bus Stop (opp)405 m
Combe Crescent Bus Stop (at)441 m
Burlington School Bus Stop (opp)603 m
Burlington School Bus Stop (o/s)615 m
Wall End Church Bus Stop (opp)938 m
Wall End Church Bus Stop (near)952 m

Airports Near to Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station

Barrow Walney Island Airport , UK (12.70 Km)

Cities or Towns near Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station (15 km)

List of places near to Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station

NameDistance
Sand Side0.18 Km
Head Crag0.33 Km
Kirkby-in-Furness0.40 Km
Four Lane Ends0.41 Km
Wall End0.85 Km
Beck Side0.90 Km
Soutergate1.13 Km
Friars' Ground1.14 Km
Chapels1.72 Km
Grizebeck2.82 Km
Beanthwaite3.02 Km
Foxfield3.09 Km
Dunnerholme3.26 Km
Paradise3.96 Km
Wreaks End3.96 Km
Eccle Riggs4.13 Km
Strands4.23 Km
The Hill4.68 Km
Ireleth4.79 Km
Arnaby4.89 Km
Gawthwaite4.98 Km
Askam in Furness5.02 Km
Lady Hall5.08 Km
Broughton in Furness5.15 Km
Borwick Rails5.17 Km
The Green5.23 Km
Hallthwaites5.27 Km
Dunningwell5.54 Km
Marton5.61 Km
Loppergarth5.76 Km
Broughton Beck5.80 Km
Millom6.02 Km
Wood Gate6.16 Km
Rosside6.16 Km
Greenscoe6.24 Km
Pennington6.25 Km
Rowe Head6.30 Km
Duddon Bridge6.42 Km
Bank End6.65 Km
Mansriggs6.70 Km
Town Bank6.86 Km
Lower Hawthwaite7.06 Km
Swarthmoor7.12 Km
Lindal in Furness7.12 Km
Woodland7.14 Km
Lowick Green7.20 Km
Newland Bottom7.32 Km
Steel Green7.38 Km
Ulverston7.43 Km
Lowick Bridge7.51 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station

List of Historic places near to Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station

NameDistances from Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station
Duddon Iron Furnace6.50 Km
Swinside Stone Circle7.45 Km
Swarthmoor Hall7.57 Km
Hoad Monument7.59 Km
Blawith, St Johns Church8.47 Km
Dalton Castle8.54 Km
Furness Abbey10.86 Km
Ulpha, St Johns Church11.09 Km
Bow Bridge11.13 Km
Lakeland Motor Museum13.21 Km
Holker Hall14.16 Km
Brantwood14.48 Km
Coniston Water14.69 Km

Booking.com