Foxfield Railway Station Location Map, Where is Foxfield Station?

Foxfield train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Foxfield is FOX. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2046. Postcode for Foxfield is LA20 6BX.

Location informations for Foxfield Station

Station Code : FOX
Postcode : LA20 6BX
Latitude : 54.258671
Longitude : -3.216062
DMS coordinates : 54°15'31.21730615268" N 3°12'57.8234869128" W
OS Grid Reference : SD208854
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 485925.19 N: 6012323.74
Current time and date at Foxfield is 11:11:44 (11/27/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Foxfield DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Foxfield ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Foxfield Station



What is the nearest train station to Foxfield?

List of Railway Stations near to Foxfield
The nearest railway stations to Foxfield are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Foxfield
Green Road Station2.48 Km
Kirkby-In-Furness Station3.44 Km
Millom Station6.41 Km
Askam Station7.79 Km
Silecroft Station8.51 Km
Ulverston Station10.71 Km
Dalton Station11.86 Km
Bootle (Cumbria) Station12.10 Km
Barrow-In-Furness Station15.54 Km
Roose Station16.02 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Foxfield?

List of Stops near to Foxfield
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Foxfield are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Foxfield
Foxfield Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)26 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)26 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)54 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (by)56 m
Wreaks End Farm Bus Stop (o/s)1.68 Km
Wreaks End Farm Bus Stop (opp)1.69 Km
Post Office Bus Stop (At)2.06 Km
Post Office Bus Stop (opp)2.07 Km
Market Square Bus Stop (opp)2.13 Km

Airports Near to Foxfield

Barrow Walney Island Airport , UK (14.84 Km)

Cities or Towns near Foxfield (15 km)

List of places near to Foxfield

NameDistance
Foxfield0.35 Km
Eccle Riggs1.21 Km
Wreaks End1.92 Km
Lady Hall1.95 Km
Broughton in Furness2.09 Km
Strands2.57 Km
Hallthwaites2.65 Km
Arnaby2.70 Km
Duddon Bridge3.01 Km
Grizebeck3.02 Km
The Green3.11 Km
Chapels3.15 Km
Wall End3.25 Km
Bank End3.26 Km
Head Crag3.38 Km
Dunningwell3.50 Km
Sand Side3.58 Km
The Hill3.72 Km
Kirkby-in-Furness3.76 Km
Four Lane Ends3.78 Km
Beanthwaite3.87 Km
Lower Hawthwaite4.08 Km
Beck Side4.18 Km
Friars' Ground4.19 Km
Soutergate4.44 Km
Beckfoot4.70 Km
Broughton Mills5.36 Km
Woodland5.53 Km
Dunnerholme5.99 Km
Gawthwaite6.26 Km
Borwick Rails6.41 Km
Millom6.46 Km
Paradise7.12 Km
Wood Gate7.32 Km
Ulpha7.71 Km
Ireleth7.73 Km
Askam in Furness7.82 Km
Whicham7.89 Km
Broughton Beck8.21 Km
Steel Green8.21 Km
Lowick Bridge8.32 Km
Blawith8.35 Km
Kirksanton8.39 Km
Haverigg8.40 Km
Lowick Green8.59 Km
Water Yeat8.81 Km
Marton8.95 Km
Low Nibthwaite9.05 Km
Whitbeck9.08 Km
Greenscoe9.16 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Foxfield

List of Historic places near to Foxfield

NameDistances from Foxfield
Duddon Iron Furnace3.08 Km
Swinside Stone Circle4.14 Km
Ulpha, St Johns Church7.86 Km
Blawith, St Johns Church8.45 Km
Hoad Monument10.68 Km
Swarthmoor Hall10.93 Km
Dalton Castle11.59 Km
Brantwood13.44 Km
Coniston Water13.54 Km
Furness Abbey13.77 Km
Old Man of Coniston13.90 Km
Bow Bridge14.13 Km
Birks Bridge14.25 Km
Stanley Ghyll Force Waterfall14.46 Km
Lakeland Motor Museum14.71 Km

Booking.com