Barrow-In-Furness Railway Station Location Map, Where is Barrow-In-Furness Station?

Barrow-In-Furness train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Barrow-In-Furness is BIF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1954. Postcode for Barrow-In-Furness is LA14 5QZ.

Location informations for Barrow-In-Furness Station

Station Code : BIF
Postcode : LA14 5QZ
Latitude : 54.119004
Longitude : -3.226121
DMS coordinates : 54°7'8.41332425772" N 3°13'34.03526503254" W
OS Grid Reference : SD199699
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 485220.2 N: 5996785.83
Current time and date at Barrow-In-Furness is 07:16:36 (01/18/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Barrow-In-Furness DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Barrow-In-Furness ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Barrow-In-Furness Station



What is the nearest train station to Barrow-In-Furness?

List of Railway Stations near to Barrow-In-Furness
The nearest railway stations to Barrow-In-Furness are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose Station2.10 Km
Dalton Station4.98 Km
Askam Station7.90 Km
Millom Station10.62 Km
Ulverston Station11.61 Km
Kirkby-In-Furness Station12.89 Km
Silecroft Station13.83 Km
Green Road Station14.02 Km
Foxfield Station15.54 Km
Cark and Cartmel Station17.68 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Barrow-In-Furness?

List of Stops near to Barrow-In-Furness
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Barrow-In-Furness are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Barrow-In-Furness
Barrow-in-Furness Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)25 m
Rail Station Railway Station (o/s)25 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)65 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (near)131 m
TA Centre Bus Stop (opp)140 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (at)143 m
Royal British Legion Bus Stop (adj)150 m
Main Post Office Bus Stop (near)177 m
Post Office Bus Stop (near)178 m

Airports Near to Barrow-In-Furness

Barrow Walney Island Airport , UK (2.90 Km)

Cities or Towns near Barrow-In-Furness (15 km)

List of places near to Barrow-In-Furness

NameDistance
Hindpool0.77 Km
Barrow-in-Furness0.85 Km
South Newbarns1.37 Km
Newbarns1.42 Km
Abbotsmead1.65 Km
Ormsgill1.66 Km
Beacon Hill1.66 Km
Barrow Island1.75 Km
Croslands Park1.76 Km
Roose Gate1.88 Km
North Scale1.88 Km
Vickerstown1.97 Km
North Walney2.16 Km
Hawcoat2.18 Km
Yarlside2.27 Km
Roose2.55 Km
Tummer Hill2.55 Km
Water Garth Nook2.83 Km
Roosecote2.91 Km
Stank3.38 Km
Newton3.52 Km
Biggar3.95 Km
Leece4.39 Km
Dendron4.76 Km
Thwaite Flat4.82 Km
Dalton-in-Furness4.90 Km
Stainton with Adgarley5.33 Km
Rampside5.49 Km
Gleaston5.82 Km
Roa Island5.99 Km
Roosebeck6.23 Km
Greenscoe6.69 Km
Newbiggin6.94 Km
Little Urswick7.25 Km
Scales7.46 Km
Colt Park7.54 Km
Lindal in Furness7.73 Km
Askam in Furness7.87 Km
Ireleth8.11 Km
Marton8.25 Km
Great Urswick8.37 Km
Aldingham8.40 Km
Baycliff9.06 Km
Paradise9.07 Km
Steel Green9.23 Km
Loppergarth9.37 Km
Sunbrick9.55 Km
Borwick Rails9.67 Km
Dunnerholme9.68 Km
Haverigg9.74 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Barrow-In-Furness

List of Historic places near to Barrow-In-Furness

NameDistances from Barrow-In-Furness
Furness Abbey2.56 Km
Bow Bridge2.86 Km
Dalton Castle4.88 Km
Piel Castle7.15 Km
Swarthmoor Hall11.03 Km
Hoad Monument13.16 Km

Booking.com