Ulverston Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ulverston Station?

Ulverston train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Ulverston is ULV. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2010. Postcode for Ulverston is LA12 0DP.

Location informations for Ulverston Station

Station Code : ULV
Postcode : LA12 0DP
Latitude : 54.191588
Longitude : -3.097916
DMS coordinates : 54°11'29.71595175252" N 3°5'52.496484058104" W
OS Grid Reference : SD284778
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 493611.18 N: 6004842.58
Current time and date at Ulverston is 07:11:38 (01/18/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Ulverston DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ulverston ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ulverston Station



What is the nearest train station to Ulverston?

List of Railway Stations near to Ulverston
The nearest railway stations to Ulverston are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ulverston
Dalton Station6.72 Km
Askam Station6.94 Km
Kirkby-In-Furness Station7.40 Km
Cark and Cartmel Station8.20 Km
Roose Station10.57 Km
Foxfield Station10.71 Km
Green Road Station11.26 Km
Kents Bank Station11.43 Km
Millom Station11.46 Km
Barrow-In-Furness Station11.61 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ulverston?

List of Stops near to Ulverston
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ulverston are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ulverston
Ulverston Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)11 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)20 m
Springfield Road Bus Stop (near)125 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (near)132 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (near)196 m
Victoria Road (Stand E)322 m
Victoria Road (Stand D)330 m
Kiosk (Stand C)333 m
Kiosk (Stand B)338 m

Airports Near to Ulverston

Barrow Walney Island Airport , UK (13.07 Km)

Cities or Towns near Ulverston (15 km)

List of places near to Ulverston

NameDistance
Ulverston0.55 Km
Croftlands0.65 Km
Dragley Beck0.92 Km
Town Bank1.18 Km
Swarthmoor1.21 Km
Rosside1.25 Km
South Ulverston1.74 Km
Rowe Head1.99 Km
Outcast2.07 Km
Pennington2.17 Km
Newland2.33 Km
Newland Bottom2.65 Km
Mansriggs2.81 Km
Canal Foot2.84 Km
Loppergarth2.97 Km
Bardsea3.53 Km
Bardsea Green3.54 Km
Great Urswick3.56 Km
Arrad Foot3.86 Km
Lindal in Furness4.01 Km
Sunbrick4.06 Km
Marton4.44 Km
Broughton Beck4.51 Km
Little Urswick4.86 Km
Greenodd5.47 Km
Baycliff5.57 Km
Penny Bridge5.67 Km
Paradise5.75 Km
Scales5.75 Km
Ireleth6.47 Km
Friars' Ground6.52 Km
Beck Side6.56 Km
Stainton with Adgarley6.62 Km
Soutergate6.74 Km
Greenscoe6.75 Km
Aldingham6.82 Km
Dalton-in-Furness6.92 Km
Askam in Furness6.95 Km
Four Lane Ends7.00 Km
Kirkby-in-Furness7.02 Km
Gawthwaite7.09 Km
Dunnerholme7.13 Km
Lowick Green7.20 Km
Sand Side7.23 Km
Tottlebank7.28 Km
Spark Bridge7.33 Km
Head Crag7.37 Km
Holker7.42 Km
Colt Park7.43 Km
Wood Gate7.43 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ulverston

List of Historic places near to Ulverston

NameDistances from Ulverston
Swarthmoor Hall0.63 Km
Hoad Monument1.56 Km
Dalton Castle6.96 Km
Holker Hall7.48 Km
Bow Bridge8.84 Km
Furness Abbey9.05 Km
Cartmel Priory Gatehouse9.39 Km
Cartmel Priory Church9.39 Km
Lakeland Motor Museum10.37 Km
Blawith, St Johns Church10.56 Km
Fell Foot Park13.33 Km
Stott Park Bobbin Mill13.57 Km
Duddon Iron Furnace13.62 Km
Swinside Stone Circle14.82 Km

Booking.com