Millom Railway Station Location Map, Where is Millom Station?

Millom train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Millom is MLM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1997. Postcode for Millom is LA18 4AY.

Location informations for Millom Station

Station Code : MLM
Postcode : LA18 4AY
Latitude : 54.210827
Longitude : -3.271085
DMS coordinates : 54°12'38.97713937024" N 3°16'15.90458387802" W
OS Grid Reference : SD171801
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 482320.46 N: 6007012.71
Current time and date at Millom is 13:09:33 (11/27/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Millom DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Millom ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Millom Station



What is the nearest train station to Millom?

List of Railway Stations near to Millom
The nearest railway stations to Millom are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Millom
Green Road Station4.10 Km
Silecroft Station4.45 Km
Askam Station4.97 Km
Kirkby-In-Furness Station5.96 Km
Foxfield Station6.41 Km
Dalton Station8.69 Km
Barrow-In-Furness Station10.62 Km
Ulverston Station11.46 Km
Roose Station11.75 Km
Bootle (Cumbria) Station11.99 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Millom?

List of Stops near to Millom
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Millom are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Millom
Millom Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Railway Station (at)8 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)8 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)11 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)48 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (adj)49 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)55 m
Petrol Station Bus Stop (o/s)87 m
Petrol Station Bus Stop (opp)105 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)106 m

Airports Near to Millom

Barrow Walney Island Airport , UK (9.14 Km)

Cities or Towns near Millom (15 km)

List of places near to Millom

NameDistance
Millom0.06 Km
Borwick Rails1.47 Km
Steel Green1.84 Km
Haverigg2.01 Km
The Hill2.97 Km
Kirksanton3.30 Km
Strands4.13 Km
Dunningwell4.31 Km
Dunnerholme4.34 Km
The Green4.45 Km
Whicham4.52 Km
Arnaby4.59 Km
Silecroft4.95 Km
Askam in Furness4.97 Km
Hallthwaites5.24 Km
Ireleth5.32 Km
Soutergate5.62 Km
Paradise5.75 Km
Greenscoe6.04 Km
Sand Side6.10 Km
Lady Hall6.12 Km
Four Lane Ends6.26 Km
Kirkby-in-Furness6.26 Km
Foxfield6.27 Km
Head Crag6.27 Km
Whitbeck6.49 Km
Beck Side6.65 Km
Wall End6.72 Km
Friars' Ground7.00 Km
Thwaite Flat7.13 Km
Chapels7.46 Km
Marton7.52 Km
Eccle Riggs7.62 Km
Wreaks End8.22 Km
Grizebeck8.27 Km
Dalton-in-Furness8.30 Km
Broughton in Furness8.37 Km
Duddon Bridge8.45 Km
Loppergarth8.70 Km
Bank End8.78 Km
Beanthwaite8.79 Km
Lindal in Furness8.95 Km
Ormsgill8.97 Km
Hawcoat9.02 Km
Pennington9.50 Km
Rowe Head9.66 Km
Croslands Park9.83 Km
Beckfoot9.90 Km
Kiskin9.93 Km
North Scale10.18 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Millom

List of Historic places near to Millom

NameDistances from Millom
Swinside Stone Circle7.77 Km
Dalton Castle8.25 Km
Duddon Iron Furnace8.46 Km
Furness Abbey9.65 Km
Bow Bridge10.21 Km
Swarthmoor Hall11.33 Km
Hoad Monument12.28 Km
Ulpha, St Johns Church13.30 Km
Blawith, St Johns Church14.20 Km

Booking.com