Kirkby-In-Furness Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kirkby-In-Furness Station?

Kirkby-In-Furness train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Kirkby-In-Furness is KBF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1959. Postcode for Kirkby-In-Furness is LA17 7UB.

Location informations for Kirkby-In-Furness Station

Station Code : KBF
Postcode : LA17 7UB
Latitude : 54.232713
Longitude : -3.187376
DMS coordinates : 54°13'57.76606855164" N 3°11'14.55454248864" W
OS Grid Reference : SD226825
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 487786.18 N: 6009430.11
Current time and date at Kirkby-In-Furness is 08:56:29 (11/29/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Kirkby-In-Furness DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kirkby-In-Furness ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kirkby-In-Furness Station



What is the nearest train station to Kirkby-In-Furness?

List of Railway Stations near to Kirkby-In-Furness
The nearest railway stations to Kirkby-In-Furness are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield Station3.44 Km
Green Road Station4.00 Km
Askam Station4.99 Km
Millom Station5.96 Km
Ulverston Station7.40 Km
Dalton Station8.74 Km
Silecroft Station9.59 Km
Barrow-In-Furness Station12.89 Km
Roose Station13.08 Km
Bootle (Cumbria) Station14.91 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kirkby-In-Furness?

List of Stops near to Kirkby-In-Furness
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kirkby-In-Furness are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kirkby-In-Furness
Kirkby-in-Furness Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)34 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)34 m
Burlington Inn Bus Stop (at)384 m
Burlington Inn Bus Stop (opp)405 m
Combe Crescent Bus Stop (at)441 m
Burlington School Bus Stop (opp)603 m
Burlington School Bus Stop (o/s)615 m
Wall End Church Bus Stop (opp)937 m
Wall End Church Bus Stop (near)952 m

Airports Near to Kirkby-In-Furness

Barrow Walney Island Airport , UK (12.70 Km)

Cities or Towns near Kirkby-In-Furness (15 km)

List of places near to Kirkby-In-Furness

NameDistance
Sand Side0.18 Km
Head Crag0.33 Km
Kirkby-in-Furness0.40 Km
Four Lane Ends0.41 Km
Wall End0.85 Km
Beck Side0.90 Km
Soutergate1.13 Km
Friars' Ground1.14 Km
Chapels1.72 Km
Grizebeck2.82 Km
Beanthwaite3.02 Km
Foxfield3.09 Km
Dunnerholme3.27 Km
Paradise3.96 Km
Wreaks End3.96 Km
Eccle Riggs4.13 Km
Strands4.23 Km
The Hill4.68 Km
Ireleth4.79 Km
Arnaby4.89 Km
Gawthwaite4.98 Km
Askam in Furness5.02 Km
Lady Hall5.08 Km
Broughton in Furness5.15 Km
Borwick Rails5.17 Km
The Green5.23 Km
Hallthwaites5.27 Km
Dunningwell5.54 Km
Marton5.61 Km
Loppergarth5.76 Km
Broughton Beck5.80 Km
Millom6.02 Km
Wood Gate6.16 Km
Rosside6.16 Km
Greenscoe6.24 Km
Pennington6.25 Km
Rowe Head6.30 Km
Duddon Bridge6.42 Km
Bank End6.65 Km
Mansriggs6.70 Km
Town Bank6.86 Km
Lower Hawthwaite7.06 Km
Swarthmoor7.12 Km
Lindal in Furness7.13 Km
Woodland7.14 Km
Lowick Green7.20 Km
Newland Bottom7.32 Km
Steel Green7.38 Km
Ulverston7.43 Km
Lowick Bridge7.51 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Kirkby-In-Furness

List of Historic places near to Kirkby-In-Furness

NameDistances from Kirkby-In-Furness
Duddon Iron Furnace6.50 Km
Swinside Stone Circle7.45 Km
Swarthmoor Hall7.57 Km
Hoad Monument7.59 Km
Blawith, St Johns Church8.47 Km
Dalton Castle8.54 Km
Furness Abbey10.86 Km
Ulpha, St Johns Church11.08 Km
Bow Bridge11.13 Km
Lakeland Motor Museum13.21 Km
Holker Hall14.16 Km
Brantwood14.48 Km
Coniston Water14.69 Km

Booking.com