Dalton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dalton Station?

Dalton train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Dalton is DLT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1957. Postcode for Dalton is LA15 8QA.

Location informations for Dalton Station

Station Code : DLT
Postcode : LA15 8QA
Latitude : 54.15424
Longitude : -3.179003
DMS coordinates : 54°9'15.2648944434" N 3°10'44.41198788774" W
OS Grid Reference : SD230737
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 488309.84 N: 6000697.53
Current time and date at Dalton is 08:17:44 (01/18/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Dalton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dalton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dalton Station



What is the nearest train station to Dalton?

List of Railway Stations near to Dalton
The nearest railway stations to Dalton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dalton
Askam Station4.20 Km
Roose Station4.46 Km
Barrow-In-Furness Station4.98 Km
Ulverston Station6.72 Km
Millom Station8.69 Km
Kirkby-In-Furness Station8.74 Km
Green Road Station10.93 Km
Foxfield Station11.86 Km
Silecroft Station12.88 Km
Cark and Cartmel Station13.60 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dalton?

List of Stops near to Dalton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dalton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dalton
Dalton Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)12 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)14 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)24 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)24 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (by)75 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)77 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)78 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (o/s)90 m
Town Hall Bus Stop (o/s)174 m

Airports Near to Dalton

Barrow Walney Island Airport , UK (6.43 Km)

Cities or Towns near Dalton (15 km)

List of places near to Dalton

NameDistance
Dalton-in-Furness0.42 Km
Thwaite Flat1.74 Km
Stainton with Adgarley2.11 Km
Newton2.11 Km
Lindal in Furness2.76 Km
Greenscoe2.83 Km
Hawcoat2.94 Km
Little Urswick3.17 Km
Croslands Park3.23 Km
Stank3.29 Km
Dendron3.39 Km
Marton3.43 Km
Beacon Hill3.67 Km
Newbarns3.79 Km
Yarlside3.85 Km
Great Urswick3.86 Km
Gleaston3.97 Km
Ormsgill4.11 Km
Ireleth4.15 Km
Askam in Furness4.18 Km
Scales4.22 Km
Roose4.33 Km
South Newbarns4.40 Km
Loppergarth4.40 Km
Abbotsmead4.50 Km
Leece4.55 Km
Paradise4.79 Km
Pennington4.85 Km
Roose Gate4.99 Km
Rowe Head5.02 Km
Roosecote5.33 Km
Colt Park5.49 Km
Swarthmoor5.51 Km
Hindpool5.55 Km
Sunbrick5.59 Km
Barrow-in-Furness5.71 Km
Baycliff5.80 Km
Newbiggin5.81 Km
Aldingham5.87 Km
Dunnerholme5.91 Km
Roosebeck6.06 Km
North Scale6.26 Km
Rosside6.36 Km
Barrow Island6.51 Km
Bardsea Green6.54 Km
Croftlands6.61 Km
Vickerstown6.92 Km
North Walney6.92 Km
Bardsea7.01 Km
Ulverston7.25 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dalton

List of Historic places near to Dalton

NameDistances from Dalton
Dalton Castle0.48 Km
Furness Abbey2.46 Km
Bow Bridge2.49 Km
Swarthmoor Hall6.17 Km
Hoad Monument8.24 Km
Piel Castle10.23 Km
Holker Hall13.31 Km
Duddon Iron Furnace14.89 Km

Booking.com