Silecroft Railway Station Location Map, Where is Silecroft Station?

Silecroft train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Silecroft is SIC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2000. Postcode for Silecroft is LA18 5LP.

Location informations for Silecroft Station

Station Code : SIC
Postcode : LA18 5LP
Latitude : 54.225961
Longitude : -3.334442
DMS coordinates : 54°13'33.4592696352" N 3°20'3.9915201501" W
OS Grid Reference : SD130819
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 478196.41 N: 6008714.29
Current time and date at Silecroft is 12:20:53 (11/27/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Silecroft DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Silecroft ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Silecroft Station



What is the nearest train station to Silecroft?

List of Railway Stations near to Silecroft
The nearest railway stations to Silecroft are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Silecroft
Millom Station4.45 Km
Green Road Station6.13 Km
Bootle (Cumbria) Station8.23 Km
Foxfield Station8.51 Km
Askam Station9.40 Km
Kirkby-In-Furness Station9.59 Km
Dalton Station12.88 Km
Barrow-In-Furness Station13.83 Km
Ravenglass Station15.21 Km
Roose Station15.32 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Silecroft?

List of Stops near to Silecroft
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Silecroft are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Silecroft
Silecroft Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)8 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)11 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)11 m
Hodgsons Green Bus Stop (at)276 m
Hodgsons Green Bus Stop (near)331 m
Village Green Bus Stop (near)1.50 Km
King William IV Bus Stop (near)1.51 Km
St Mary's Church Bus Stop (near)2.29 Km
St Marys Church Bus Stop (opp)2.30 Km

Airports Near to Silecroft

Barrow Walney Island Airport , UK (11.67 Km)

Cities or Towns near Silecroft (15 km)

List of places near to Silecroft

NameDistance
Whicham0.86 Km
Silecroft1.00 Km
Kirksanton1.48 Km
Whitbeck2.34 Km
Haverigg4.19 Km
Millom4.41 Km
Steel Green4.84 Km
The Hill5.04 Km
Dunningwell5.07 Km
The Green5.45 Km
Kiskin5.78 Km
Arnaby5.84 Km
Borwick Rails5.92 Km
Strands5.99 Km
Hallthwaites6.13 Km
Annaside6.14 Km
Hyton6.60 Km
Bootle6.69 Km
Lady Hall7.18 Km
Foxfield8.55 Km
Dunnerholme8.73 Km
Hycemoor8.73 Km
Duddon Bridge9.15 Km
Corney9.37 Km
Askam in Furness9.40 Km
Bank End9.45 Km
Eccle Riggs9.52 Km
Soutergate9.60 Km
Sand Side9.76 Km
Ireleth9.77 Km
Head Crag9.84 Km
Broughton in Furness9.88 Km
Swallohurst9.88 Km
Kirkby-in-Furness9.96 Km
Four Lane Ends9.96 Km
Beckfoot10.03 Km
Wall End10.18 Km
Paradise10.18 Km
Greenscoe10.38 Km
Wreaks End10.41 Km
Beck Side10.42 Km
Chapels10.72 Km
Friars' Ground10.72 Km
Middleton Place11.13 Km
Grizebeck11.21 Km
Thwaite Flat11.21 Km
Lower Hawthwaite11.26 Km
Monk Moors11.32 Km
Waberthwaite11.70 Km
Beanthwaite11.92 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Silecroft

List of Historic places near to Silecroft

NameDistances from Silecroft
Swinside Stone Circle7.47 Km
Duddon Iron Furnace9.11 Km
Dalton Castle12.41 Km
Ulpha, St Johns Church13.11 Km
Furness Abbey13.43 Km
Bow Bridge14.05 Km
Muncaster Castle14.63 Km
Ravenglass Roman Bath House14.80 Km
Muncaster, St Michaels Church14.87 Km

Booking.com