Bat and Ball Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bat and Ball Station?

Bat and Ball train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Bat and Ball is BBL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5090. Postcode for Bat and Ball is TN14 5AP.

Location informations for Bat and Ball Station

Station Code : BBL
Postcode : TN14 5AP
Latitude : 51.289759
Longitude : 0.194227
DMS coordinates : 51°17'23.13148884288" N 0°11'39.21892905444" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ530567
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 304365.86 N: 5685787.1
Current time and date at Bat and Ball is 06:46:58 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Bat and Ball DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bat and Ball ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bat and Ball Station



What is the nearest train station to Bat and Ball?

List of Railway Stations near to Bat and Ball
The nearest railway stations to Bat and Ball are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bat and Ball
Sevenoaks Station1.68 Km
Dunton Green Station1.78 Km
Otford Station2.61 Km
Kemsing Station3.79 Km
Shoreham (Kent) Station4.74 Km
Knockholt Station7.63 Km
Borough Green and Wrotham Station7.80 Km
Eynsford Station8.14 Km
Hildenborough Station8.69 Km
Chelsfield Station9.47 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bat and Ball?

List of Stops near to Bat and Ball
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bat and Ball are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bat and Ball
Bat & Ball Rail Station0 m
Bat and Ball Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)22 m
Bat & Ball Rail Station (entrance)26 m
Bat and Ball Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)120 m
Sevenoaks Hospital Bus Stop (opp)145 m
Sevenoaks Hospital Bus Stop (adj)149 m
Greatness Lane Bus Stop (adj)192 m
Queen's Drive Bus Stop (adj)195 m
Queen's Drive Bus Stop (opp)200 m
St John's Road Bus Stop (adj)212 m

Airports Near to Bat and Ball

London Biggin Hill Airport , UK (12.13 Km)

Cities or Towns near Bat and Ball (15 km)

List of places near to Bat and Ball

NameDistance
St John's0.65 Km
Greatness1.30 Km
Seal1.77 Km
Longford1.83 Km
Riverhead1.98 Km
Wildernesse2.07 Km
Sevenoaks2.14 Km
Childsbridge2.49 Km
Dunton Green2.57 Km
Otford2.59 Km
Kippington2.69 Km
Bessels Green2.77 Km
Noah's Ark2.78 Km
Chipstead2.82 Km
Godden Green3.01 Km
Kemsing3.04 Km
Twitton3.37 Km
Crowdleham3.79 Km
Fig Street3.85 Km
Sevenoaks Common3.85 Km
Dryhill3.91 Km
Lower Bitchet4.10 Km
Styants Bottom4.10 Km
Carter's Hill4.27 Km
Chevening4.30 Km
Hubbard's Hill4.32 Km
Heaverham4.45 Km
Stone Street4.69 Km
Rooks Hill4.73 Km
Sundridge4.82 Km
Sepham Heath4.83 Km
Shoreham4.95 Km
Bitchet Green4.95 Km
Bayley's Hill5.00 Km
Romney Street5.03 Km
Woodlands5.14 Km
Underriver5.15 Km
Whitley Row5.18 Km
Underriver Ho5.47 Km
Oldbury5.57 Km
Knockholt Pound5.69 Km
Goathurst Common5.82 Km
Ightham Common5.85 Km
Sevenoaks Weald5.88 Km
Timberden Bottom5.92 Km
East Hill5.93 Km
Badgers Mount5.94 Km
West Kingsdown5.95 Km
Brasted5.99 Km
Halstead6.05 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bat and Ball

Booking.com