Kemsing Railway Station Location Map, Where is Kemsing Station?

Kemsing train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Kemsing is KMS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5079. Postcode for Kemsing is TN15 6NT.

Location informations for Kemsing Station

Station Code : KMS
Postcode : TN15 6NT
Latitude : 51.297185
Longitude : 0.247428
DMS coordinates : 51°17'49.86609022032" N 0°14'50.74197672708" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ567577
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 308105.67 N: 5686472.27
Current time and date at Kemsing is 07:44:14 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Kemsing DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Kemsing ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Kemsing Station



What is the nearest train station to Kemsing?

List of Railway Stations near to Kemsing
The nearest railway stations to Kemsing are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Kemsing
Bat and Ball Station3.79 Km
Otford Station3.94 Km
Borough Green and Wrotham Station4.11 Km
Sevenoaks Station5.10 Km
Dunton Green Station5.32 Km
Shoreham (Kent) Station5.63 Km
Eynsford Station7.88 Km
Hildenborough Station9.30 Km
Knockholt Station9.74 Km
Longfield Station11.60 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Kemsing?

List of Stops near to Kemsing
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Kemsing are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Kemsing
Kemsing Rail Station0 m
Kemsing Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)4 m
Kemsing Rail Station (entrance 1)10 m
Kemsing Rail Station (entrance 2)26 m
Kemsing Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)37 m
The Manor House Bus Stop (opp)1.08 Km
Greenlands Road Bus Stop (on)1.22 Km
Park Lane Bus Stop (adj)1.51 Km
Post Office Bus Stop (adj)1.60 Km
School Bus Stop (opp)1.69 Km

Cities or Towns near Kemsing (15 km)

List of places near to Kemsing

NameDistance
Crowdleham0.81 Km
Heaverham1.09 Km
Noah's Ark1.20 Km
Styants Bottom1.25 Km
Childsbridge1.30 Km
Kemsing1.61 Km
Seal2.15 Km
Oldbury2.25 Km
Wildernesse2.42 Km
Greatness2.50 Km
Ightham2.94 Km
Woodlands2.96 Km
Stone Street3.00 Km
Ightham Common3.07 Km
Lower Bitchet3.25 Km
Godden Green3.26 Km
Bitchet Green3.31 Km
Ivy Hatch3.82 Km
Knockmill3.83 Km
Romney Street3.94 Km
Borough Green4.14 Km
Knatts Valley4.18 Km
Rooks Hill4.24 Km
St John's4.33 Km
Otford4.35 Km
Basted4.36 Km
East Hill4.39 Km
West Kingsdown4.42 Km
Labour-in-vain4.59 Km
Wrotham4.59 Km
Carter's Hill4.61 Km
Sevenoaks4.86 Km
Claygate Cross5.04 Km
Yopps Green5.15 Km
Underriver Ho5.24 Km
Platt5.44 Km
Stansted5.44 Km
Crouch5.48 Km
Longford5.52 Km
Underriver5.54 Km
Riverhead5.77 Km
Plaxtol5.93 Km
Kippington5.95 Km
Twitton5.97 Km
Dunton Green6.02 Km
Shipbourne6.14 Km
Sevenoaks Common6.17 Km
Hubbard's Hill6.17 Km
Shoreham6.18 Km
Bessels Green6.52 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com