Dunton Green Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dunton Green Station?

Dunton Green train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Dunton Green is DNG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5102. Postcode for Dunton Green is TN13 2XD.

Location informations for Dunton Green Station

Station Code : DNG
Postcode : TN13 2XD
Latitude : 51.296488
Longitude : 0.170937
DMS coordinates : 51°17'47.35774748724" N 0°10'15.37361903082" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ514574
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 302771.07 N: 5686597.64
Current time and date at Dunton Green is 11:04:54 (10/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Dunton Green DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dunton Green ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dunton Green Station



What is the nearest train station to Dunton Green?

List of Railway Stations near to Dunton Green
The nearest railway stations to Dunton Green are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dunton Green
Bat and Ball Station1.78 Km
Sevenoaks Station2.31 Km
Otford Station2.58 Km
Shoreham (Kent) Station4.16 Km
Kemsing Station5.32 Km
Knockholt Station6.15 Km
Eynsford Station7.72 Km
Chelsfield Station7.91 Km
Borough Green and Wrotham Station9.42 Km
Hildenborough Station9.93 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dunton Green?

List of Stops near to Dunton Green
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dunton Green are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dunton Green
Dunton Green Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)11 m
Dunton Green Rail Station (entrance)15 m
Ryewood Bus Stop (in)331 m
The Dukes Head Bus Stop (adj)365 m
The Dukes Head Bus Stop (opp)398 m
Lennard Road Bus Stop (adj)400 m
Lennard Road Bus Stop (opp)409 m
Station Road Bus Stop (adj)466 m
Motorway Bridge Bus Stop (just after)523 m

Airports Near to Dunton Green

London Biggin Hill Airport , UK (10.35 Km)

Cities or Towns near Dunton Green (15 km)

List of places near to Dunton Green

NameDistance
Longford0.43 Km
Dunton Green0.79 Km
Riverhead1.19 Km
St John's1.73 Km
Chipstead1.79 Km
Twitton2.02 Km
Bessels Green2.12 Km
Otford2.26 Km
Chevening2.58 Km
Greatness2.98 Km
Dryhill3.05 Km
Kippington3.09 Km
Sevenoaks3.24 Km
Sepham Heath3.32 Km
Seal3.50 Km
Sundridge3.64 Km
Wildernesse3.85 Km
Knockholt Pound3.95 Km
Childsbridge4.03 Km
Shoreham4.15 Km
Noah's Ark4.18 Km
Kemsing4.20 Km
Fig Street4.42 Km
Halstead4.44 Km
Badgers Mount4.51 Km
Brasted4.73 Km
Godden Green4.73 Km
Sevenoaks Common4.76 Km
Knockholt4.81 Km
Whitley Row4.93 Km
Timberden Bottom5.00 Km
Crowdleham5.13 Km
Romney Street5.40 Km
Hubbard's Hill5.40 Km
Bayley's Hill5.48 Km
Rushmore Hill5.62 Km
Goathurst Common5.67 Km
Heaverham5.77 Km
Styants Bottom5.81 Km
Burlings5.82 Km
Carter's Hill5.85 Km
Lower Bitchet5.86 Km
Woodlands5.93 Km
Ide Hill6.26 Km
Lett's Green6.26 Km
East Hill6.33 Km
West Kingsdown6.35 Km
Pratt's Bottom6.39 Km
Brasted Chart6.41 Km
Rooks Hill6.43 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Dunton Green

Booking.com