Thornaby Railway Station Location Map, Where is Thornaby Station?

Thornaby train station is a National Rail station managed by TransPennine Express. Station code for Thornaby is TBY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7976. Postcode for Thornaby is TS17 6AW.

Location informations for Thornaby Station

Station Code : TBY
Postcode : TS17 6AW
Latitude : 54.559271
Longitude : -1.301412
DMS coordinates : 54°33'33.37527455568" N 1°18'5.08345670058" W
OS Grid Reference : NZ452184
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 609838.66 N: 6047075.95
Current time and date at Thornaby is 23:37:57 (05/17/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Thornaby DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Thornaby ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Thornaby Station



What is the nearest train station to Thornaby?

List of Railway Stations near to Thornaby
The nearest railway stations to Thornaby are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Thornaby
Stockton Station1.60 Km
Eaglescliffe Station4.54 Km
Middlesbrough Station4.83 Km
Billingham Station5.34 Km
Allen's West Station5.45 Km
James Cook University Hospital Station6.04 Km
Marton Station6.84 Km
Yarm Station7.96 Km
Gypsy Lane Station8.40 Km
South Bank Station8.49 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Thornaby?

List of Stops near to Thornaby
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Thornaby are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Thornaby
Thornaby Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Footbridge Bus Stop (B)59 m
Station Bus Stop (6)59 m
Thornaby Rail Station (2)99 m
Thornaby Rail Station Taxi Rank Taxi Rank (2)103 m
Station Bus Stop (5)114 m
Rail Station Footbridge Bus Stop (A)114 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (C)173 m
Kirkdale Bus Stop (A)189 m
Thornaby Rail Station (1)192 m

Airports Near to Thornaby

Durham Tees Valley Airport , UK (9.96 Km)

Cities or Towns near Thornaby (15 km)

List of places near to Thornaby

NameDistance
Stockton-on-Tees0.89 Km
St Ann's Hill1.23 Km
Queen's Park1.35 Km
Portrack1.83 Km
Primrose Hill1.84 Km
Newtown1.88 Km
Thornaby-on-Tees2.19 Km
Grangefield2.26 Km
Stockton Grange2.28 Km
Oxbridge2.28 Km
Mount Pleasant2.32 Km
Newham Grange2.40 Km
Whinney Banks2.54 Km
Gilpin Brown2.63 Km
Ragworth2.97 Km
Newport3.07 Km
Preston-on-Tees3.09 Km
Hartburn3.10 Km
Elm Tree3.41 Km
Acklam3.54 Km
Linthorpe3.54 Km
Norton3.62 Km
Roseworth3.91 Km
Hardwick4.12 Km
Eaglescliffe4.48 Km
Bishopsgarth4.56 Km
Middlesbrough4.58 Km
Brookfield4.67 Km
Marton Grove4.70 Km
Grove Hill4.89 Km
Ingleby Barwick5.02 Km
Stainton5.13 Km
Beechwood5.25 Km
Maltby5.27 Km
Billingham5.37 Km
Roundhill Village5.38 Km
Elton5.38 Km
Thornton5.44 Km
High Clarence5.51 Km
Haverton Hill5.59 Km
Port Clarence5.61 Km
Hemlington5.67 Km
Easterside5.69 Km
North Ormesby5.85 Km
Egglescliffe5.91 Km
High Leven6.00 Km
Berwick Hills6.17 Km
Urlay Nook6.18 Km
Pallister6.53 Km
Cargo Fleet6.54 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Thornaby

List of Historic places near to Thornaby

NameDistances from Thornaby
Ormesby Hall7.91 Km
Roseberry Topping13.52 Km

Booking.com