Derby Railway Station Location Map, Where is Derby Station?

Derby train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Derby is DBY. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1823. Postcode for Derby is DE1 2RU.

Location informations for Derby Station

Station Code : DBY
Postcode : DE1 2RU
Latitude : 52.916549
Longitude : -1.463355
DMS coordinates : 52°54'59.57489457108" N 1°27'48.07720846254" W
OS Grid Reference : SK361355
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 603320.19 N: 5864092.72
Current time and date at Derby is 07:24:06 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Derby DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Derby ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Derby Station



What is the nearest train station to Derby?

List of Railway Stations near to Derby
The nearest railway stations to Derby are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Derby
Peartree Station2.27 Km
Spondon Station3.54 Km
Duffield Station8.13 Km
Willington Station9.69 Km
Belper Station11.99 Km
Long Eaton Station12.30 Km
Ilkeston Station13.28 Km
Langley Mill Station14.34 Km
East Midlands Parkway Station14.71 Km
Attenborough Station15.60 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Derby?

List of Stops near to Derby
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Derby are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Derby
Derby Rail Station0 m
Derby Rail Station (Main Entrance)47 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Opp)52 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop S1)56 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop S2)79 m
Derby Rail Station (East Entrance)130 m
Railway Station East Bus Stop (S3)172 m
Calvert Street Bus Stop (Adj)190 m
Calvert Street Bus Stop (Opp)200 m
Midland Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)253 m

Airports Near to Derby

East Midlands Airport , UK (13.14 Km)

Cities or Towns near Derby (15 km)

List of places near to Derby

NameDistance
Litchurch0.19 Km
The Holmes0.69 Km
Rose Hill1.00 Km
Pride Park1.32 Km
Derby1.34 Km
Pear Tree1.51 Km
Wilmorton1.59 Km
Chaddesden1.66 Km
Little Chester1.77 Km
Normanton2.28 Km
Osmaston2.29 Km
Crewton2.38 Km
Cherrytree Hill2.48 Km
New Zealand2.85 Km
Breadsall Hilltop3.07 Km
Darley Abbey3.08 Km
Allenton3.11 Km
Hillcross3.39 Km
Alvaston3.40 Km
Boulton3.56 Km
Oakwood3.66 Km
Spondon3.66 Km
Markeaton3.70 Km
Boulton Moor3.86 Km
Sunny Hill3.94 Km
Littleover3.97 Km
Sinfin4.03 Km
Sinfin Moor4.15 Km
Breadsall4.16 Km
Allestree4.35 Km
Shelton Lock4.75 Km
Mackworth5.21 Km
Mickleover5.51 Km
Chellaston5.59 Km
Borrowash5.68 Km
Elvaston5.84 Km
Little Eaton5.87 Km
Thulston6.02 Km
Quarndon6.09 Km
Ockbrook6.10 Km
Morleymoor6.20 Km
Moravian Settlement6.30 Km
Shacklecross6.39 Km
Quarndon Common6.48 Km
Flaxholme6.62 Km
Morley Smithy6.75 Km
Stenson6.81 Km
The Flourish6.94 Km
Radbourne Common6.99 Km
Swarkestone7.01 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Derby

Booking.com