Langley Mill Railway Station Location Map, Where is Langley Mill Station?

Langley Mill train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Langley Mill is LGM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1761. Postcode for Langley Mill is NG16 4AT.

Location informations for Langley Mill Station

Station Code : LGM
Postcode : NG16 4AT
Latitude : 53.018061
Longitude : -1.331245
DMS coordinates : 53°1'5.01896513208" N 1°19'52.48023136962" W
OS Grid Reference : SK449469
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 611939.7 N: 5875582
Current time and date at Langley Mill is 08:19:48 (02/07/2023) : (Europe/London)

Live Langley Mill DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Langley Mill ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Langley Mill Station



What is the nearest train station to Langley Mill?

List of Railway Stations near to Langley Mill
The nearest railway stations to Langley Mill are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Langley Mill
Ilkeston Station4.92 Km
Bulwell Station9.26 Km
Newstead Station9.32 Km
Hucknall Station9.33 Km
Alfreton Station9.51 Km
Belper Station10.14 Km
Kirkby in Ashfield Station10.51 Km
Duffield Station10.87 Km
Ambergate Station11.05 Km
Sutton Parkway Station12.12 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Langley Mill?

List of Stops near to Langley Mill
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Langley Mill are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Langley Mill
Langley Mill Rail Station0 m
Langley Mill Rail Station (North Entrance)11 m
Langley Mill Rail Station (South Entrance)27 m
Acorn Centre Bus Stop (Opp)87 m
St Andrews Church Bus Stop (opp)159 m
Acorn Centre Bus Stop (Adj)164 m
St Andrews Church Bus Stop (adj)169 m
Cricket Ground Bus Stop (Adj)358 m
Cricket Ground Bus Stop (opp)362 m
Bridge Street Bus Stop (Adj)365 m

Cities or Towns near Langley Mill (15 km)

List of places near to Langley Mill

NameDistance
Langley Mill0.57 Km
Aldercar0.71 Km
Langley0.79 Km
Bailey Grove1.05 Km
Newlands1.34 Km
Heanor1.48 Km
Eastwood Hall1.63 Km
New Eastwood1.72 Km
Marlpool1.84 Km
Eastwood1.92 Km
Common Side2.09 Km
Shipley Gate2.12 Km
Shipley2.19 Km
Woodlinkin2.55 Km
Stoneyford2.59 Km
Heanor Gate2.65 Km
Hill Top2.67 Km
Newthorpe Common2.68 Km
Lower Beauvale2.73 Km
Loscoe2.89 Km
Beauvale2.92 Km
New Brinsley3.15 Km
Newthorpe3.26 Km
Cotmanhay3.35 Km
Giltbrook3.41 Km
Brinsley3.46 Km
Moorgreen3.61 Km
Cross Hill3.64 Km
Denby Common3.90 Km
Plain Spot3.94 Km
Codnor4.01 Km
Greasley4.09 Km
Shipley Common4.15 Km
Underwood4.16 Km
Awsworth4.24 Km
Mapperley4.31 Km
Waingroves4.42 Km
Codnor Breach4.48 Km
Codnor Gate4.59 Km
Jacksdale4.62 Km
Westwood4.71 Km
Codnor Park4.77 Km
Ironville4.84 Km
Smalley4.90 Km
Friezeland4.91 Km
New Westwood4.96 Km
Denby Village4.96 Km
Golden Valley5.00 Km
Ilkeston Junction5.08 Km
Bagthorpe5.10 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Langley Mill

Booking.com