Attenborough Railway Station Location Map, Where is Attenborough Station?

Attenborough train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Attenborough is ATB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1624. Postcode for Attenborough is NG9 6AL.

Location informations for Attenborough Station

Station Code : ATB
Postcode : NG9 6AL
Latitude : 52.906213
Longitude : -1.231416
DMS coordinates : 52°54'22.36789039428" N 1°13'53.09618756466" W
OS Grid Reference : SK517345
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 618942.26 N: 5863302.09
Current time and date at Attenborough is 23:02:32 (04/13/2024) : (Europe/London)

Live Attenborough DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Attenborough ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Attenborough Station



What is the nearest train station to Attenborough?

List of Railway Stations near to Attenborough
The nearest railway stations to Attenborough are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Attenborough
Beeston Station2.27 Km
Long Eaton Station4.44 Km
East Midlands Parkway Station5.31 Km
Nottingham Station7.29 Km
Ilkeston Station9.20 Km
Bulwell Station10.66 Km
Netherfield Station11.87 Km
Spondon Station12.07 Km
Carlton Station12.15 Km
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) Station13.84 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Attenborough?

List of Stops near to Attenborough
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Attenborough are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Attenborough
Attenborough Rail Station0 m
Attenborough Rail Station (Entrance 2)11 m
Attenborough Rail Station (Entrance 1)17 m
Ireton Grove Bus Stop (opp)89 m
Ireton Grove Bus Stop (adj)96 m
Crofton Road Bus Stop (adj)287 m
Crofton Road Bus Stop (opp)293 m
Nottingham Road Bus Stop (S-bound)334 m
Nottingham Road Bus Stop (N-bound)360 m
Ranson Road Bus Stop (opp)436 m

Airports Near to Attenborough

Nottingham Airport , UK (10.32 Km)

East Midlands Airport , UK (10.58 Km)

Cities or Towns near Attenborough (15 km)

List of places near to Attenborough

NameDistance
Attenborough0.10 Km
Chilwell1.12 Km
Barton in Fabis1.73 Km
Toton1.87 Km
Rylands2.31 Km
Beeston2.57 Km
Long Eaton2.85 Km
Bramcote3.47 Km
Clifton3.62 Km
Thrumpton3.63 Km
Stapleford3.87 Km
Lenton Abbey3.89 Km
Bramcote Hills3.92 Km
New Sawley4.31 Km
Sandiacre4.31 Km
Trentlock4.34 Km
Gotham4.66 Km
Dunkirk4.89 Km
Stanton Gate5.02 Km
Wollaton5.21 Km
Wilford5.24 Km
Sawley5.42 Km
Old Lenton5.51 Km
Ratcliffe on Soar5.57 Km
Ruddington5.70 Km
Breaston5.90 Km
Trowell Moor5.92 Km
Risley6.02 Km
New Lenton6.02 Km
Trowell6.09 Km
New Kingston6.12 Km
Stanton-by-Dale6.27 Km
Beechdale6.38 Km
Hallam Fields6.46 Km
Bilborough6.49 Km
Meadows6.77 Km
New Stanton6.94 Km
Kingston on Soar7.06 Km
Radford7.10 Km
The Park7.13 Km
Standard Hill7.20 Km
Strelley7.32 Km
Gallows Inn7.36 Km
West Bridgford7.36 Km
Aspley7.41 Km
Bradmore7.51 Km
Bobbers Mill7.51 Km
Church Wilne7.54 Km
Draycott7.61 Km
Edwalton7.63 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Attenborough

List of Historic places near to Attenborough

NameDistances from Attenborough
Wollaton Hall and Natural History Museum4.84 Km
Holme Pierrepont Hall11.94 Km
Donington Collection of Grand Prix Racing Cars12.90 Km

Booking.com