East Midlands Parkway Railway Station Location Map, Where is East Midlands Parkway Station?

East Midlands Parkway train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for East Midlands Parkway is EMD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1901. Postcode for East Midlands Parkway is NG11 0EE.

Location informations for East Midlands Parkway Station

Station Code : EMD
Postcode : NG11 0EE
Latitude : 52.862501
Longitude : -1.263232
DMS coordinates : 52°51'45.00342282888" N 1°15'47.6351452995" W
OS Grid Reference : SK496296
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 616920.25 N: 5858387.93
Current time and date at East Midlands Parkway is 09:12:42 (12/09/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live East Midlands Parkway DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live East Midlands Parkway ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for East Midlands Parkway Station



What is the nearest train station to East Midlands Parkway?

List of Railway Stations near to East Midlands Parkway
The nearest railway stations to East Midlands Parkway are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton Station2.98 Km
Attenborough Station5.31 Km
Beeston Station7.47 Km
Loughborough Station10.33 Km
Spondon Station11.36 Km
Nottingham Station12.24 Km
Ilkeston Station13.19 Km
Peartree Station14.60 Km
Derby Station14.71 Km
Barrow-Upon-Soar Station14.89 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to East Midlands Parkway?

List of Stops near to East Midlands Parkway
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to East Midlands Parkway are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from East Midlands Parkway
East Midlands Parkway Rail Station0 m
East Midlands Parkway Station Bus Stop (o/s)24 m
East Midlands Parkway Rail Station (Entrance)25 m
Main Street Bus Stop (E-bound)768 m
Kegworth Road Bus Stop (N-bound)785 m
Power Station Bus Stop (o/s)816 m
Kegworth Road Bus Stop (S-bound)840 m
Kegworth Road Bus Stop (E-bound)1.93 Km
Kegworth Road Bus Stop (W-bound)1.94 Km
The Green Bus Stop (adj)2.03 Km

Airports Near to East Midlands Parkway

East Midlands Airport , UK (5.58 Km)

Nottingham Airport , UK (13.91 Km)

Cities or Towns near East Midlands Parkway (15 km)

List of places near to East Midlands Parkway

NameDistance
Ratcliffe on Soar0.37 Km
Trentlock1.78 Km
Kingston on Soar2.06 Km
Thrumpton2.30 Km
New Kingston2.36 Km
Sawley3.08 Km
Kegworth3.18 Km
New Sawley3.26 Km
Lockington3.41 Km
Gotham3.89 Km
Long Eaton4.21 Km
Barton in Fabis4.25 Km
West Leake4.37 Km
Hemington4.42 Km
Great Wilne4.95 Km
Sutton Bonington4.98 Km
Toton5.12 Km
Cavendish Bridge5.19 Km
Church Wilne5.19 Km
Breaston5.33 Km
Attenborough5.37 Km
Castle Donington5.48 Km
Chilwell6.24 Km
Zouch6.34 Km
Long Whatton6.47 Km
Draycott6.49 Km
Shardlow6.57 Km
East Leake6.60 Km
Normanton on Soar6.97 Km
Sandiacre6.97 Km
Risley7.05 Km
Clifton7.26 Km
Ambaston7.31 Km
Diseworth7.31 Km
Hathern7.38 Km
Rylands7.42 Km
Stapleford7.49 Km
Isley Walton7.81 Km
Stanford Hills7.85 Km
Bunny Hill7.87 Km
Beeston7.88 Km
Aston-on-Trent8.18 Km
Bramcote8.19 Km
Costock8.22 Km
Ruddington8.33 Km
Bunny8.52 Km
Stanton Gate8.58 Km
Shacklecross8.63 Km
Stanford on Soar8.64 Km
Bradmore8.90 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near East Midlands Parkway

List of Historic places near to East Midlands Parkway

NameDistances from East Midlands Parkway
Donington Collection of Grand Prix Racing Cars8.33 Km
Wollaton Hall and Natural History Museum10.13 Km
Melbourne Hall11.67 Km
Grace Dieu Priory12.89 Km
Staunton Harold Church14.39 Km
Royal Crown Derby14.97 Km

Booking.com