Belper Railway Station Location Map, Where is Belper Station?

Belper train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Belper is BLP. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1679. Postcode for Belper is DE56 1DA.

Location informations for Belper Station

Station Code : BLP
Postcode : DE56 1DA
Latitude : 53.023759
Longitude : -1.48251
DMS coordinates : 53°1'25.53293485596" N 1°28'57.03779854608" W
OS Grid Reference : SK348475
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 601780.09 N: 5875990.41
Current time and date at Belper is 05:22:23 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Belper DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Belper ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Belper Station



What is the nearest train station to Belper?

List of Railway Stations near to Belper
The nearest railway stations to Belper are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Belper
Duffield Station3.94 Km
Ambergate Station4.09 Km
Whatstandwell Station6.78 Km
Langley Mill Station10.14 Km
Cromford Station10.87 Km
Alfreton Station11.38 Km
Derby Station11.99 Km
Matlock Bath Station12.03 Km
Spondon Station13.29 Km
Ilkeston Station13.48 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Belper?

List of Stops near to Belper
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Belper are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Belper
Belper Rail Station0 m
Belper Rail Station (West Entrance)47 m
King Street Bus Stop (Stop A)62 m
Belper Rail Station (Main Entrance)64 m
King Street Bus Stop (Stop B)136 m
The Lion Hotel Bus Stop (adj)173 m
Bus Garage (Bay 2)185 m
Bus Garage (Bay 1)191 m
The Lion Hotel Bus Stop (opp)195 m
Bus Garage Bus Stop (Outside)211 m

Cities or Towns near Belper (15 km)

List of places near to Belper

NameDistance
Belper0.10 Km
Scotches0.95 Km
Cowhill0.96 Km
Chevinside1.01 Km
Bridgehill1.01 Km
The Gutter1.29 Km
Farnah Green1.35 Km
Mount Pleasant1.47 Km
Far Laund1.47 Km
Bargate1.67 Km
Openwoodgate1.69 Km
Blackbrook1.82 Km
White Moor1.87 Km
Broadholm2.01 Km
Belper Lane End2.40 Km
Hazelwood2.41 Km
Milford2.41 Km
Holbrook2.60 Km
Holbrook Moor2.62 Km
Cinderhill2.76 Km
Shottlegate2.86 Km
Boothgate2.87 Km
Makeney3.20 Km
Rawson Green3.31 Km
Denby Bottles3.53 Km
Kilburn3.55 Km
Nether Heage3.56 Km
Lower Kilburn3.59 Km
Smithy Houses3.68 Km
Toadmoor3.69 Km
Street Lane3.81 Km
Morley Park3.81 Km
Heage3.83 Km
Duffield4.02 Km
Ambergate4.11 Km
Ridgeway4.17 Km
Cowers Lane4.18 Km
Shottle4.26 Km
Horsley4.26 Km
Upper Hartshay4.32 Km
Windley4.48 Km
Coxbench4.61 Km
Bullbridge4.82 Km
Sawmills4.88 Km
Duffieldbank4.95 Km
Ladygrove4.96 Km
Buckland Hollow5.04 Km
Lower Hartshay5.11 Km
Marehay5.18 Km
Horsley Woodhouse5.21 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com