Willington Railway Station Location Map, Where is Willington Station?

Willington train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Willington is WIL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1905. Postcode for Willington is DE65 6BN.

Location informations for Willington Station

Station Code : WIL
Postcode : DE65 6BN
Latitude : 52.853646
Longitude : -1.563361
DMS coordinates : 52°51'13.12454556324" N 1°33'48.0984700308" W
OS Grid Reference : SK294285
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 596736.37 N: 5856956.82
Current time and date at Willington is 22:21:34 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Willington DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Willington ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Willington Station



What is the nearest train station to Willington?

List of Railway Stations near to Willington
The nearest railway stations to Willington are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Willington
Burton-On-Trent Station7.52 Km
Peartree Station7.74 Km
Tutbury and Hatton Station8.07 Km
Derby Station9.69 Km
Spondon Station12.12 Km
Duffield Station15.86 Km
Long Eaton Station18.84 Km
Belper Station19.68 Km
East Midlands Parkway Station20.17 Km
Uttoxeter Station20.30 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Willington?

List of Stops near to Willington
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Willington are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Willington
Willington Rail Station0 m
Willington Rail Station (Entrance)89 m
The Green Bus Stop (Adj)92 m
The Green Bus Stop (Opp)98 m
Derwent Court Bus Stop (Opp)175 m
Derwent Court Bus Stop (Adj)210 m
Beech Avenue Bus Stop (S-bound adj)223 m
Baptist Church Bus Stop (Opp)234 m
Baptist Church Bus Stop (Adj)234 m
Beech Avenue Bus Stop (N-bound opp)238 m

Airports Near to Willington

Tatenhill Airfield , UK (13.97 Km)

Cities or Towns near Willington (15 km)

List of places near to Willington

NameDistance
Willington0.12 Km
Repton1.91 Km
Cokhay Green2.05 Km
Findern2.16 Km
Egginton Common2.21 Km
Etwall Common2.79 Km
Egginton2.81 Km
Clay Mills3.17 Km
Stenson3.17 Km
Twyford3.27 Km
Newton Solney3.35 Km
Milton3.49 Km
Burnaston4.06 Km
Etwall4.25 Km
Foremark4.53 Km
Stretton4.74 Km
Bretby5.27 Km
Hilton5.35 Km
Ingleby5.46 Km
Horninglow5.61 Km
Sunny Hill5.80 Km
Barrow upon Trent5.80 Km
Rolleston on Dove5.89 Km
Burntheath5.92 Km
Winshill5.93 Km
Mickleover5.97 Km
Marston on Dove6.08 Km
Sinfin6.10 Km
Littleover6.31 Km
Beam Hill6.32 Km
Hillcross6.36 Km
Dalbury6.57 Km
Stanhope Bretby6.60 Km
Sinfin Moor6.67 Km
Little Burton6.67 Km
Outwoods7.18 Km
Swarkestone7.23 Km
Ticknall7.27 Km
Alder Moor7.33 Km
Normanton7.42 Km
Burton upon Trent7.51 Km
Newhall7.65 Km
Upper Midway7.68 Km
Stanton by Bridge7.72 Km
Bond End7.72 Km
Radbourne7.73 Km
Stapenhill7.83 Km
Lower Midway7.84 Km
Hatton Fields7.91 Km
Allenton8.02 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com