Peartree Railway Station Location Map, Where is Peartree Station?

Peartree train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Peartree is PEA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1687. Postcode for Peartree is DE24 8DT.

Location informations for Peartree Station

Station Code : PEA
Postcode : DE24 8DT
Latitude : 52.896996
Longitude : -1.473214
DMS coordinates : 52°53'49.18482616956" N 1°28'23.57046891222" W
OS Grid Reference : SK355334
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 602703.56 N: 5861903.74
Current time and date at Peartree is 08:01:22 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Peartree DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Peartree ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Peartree Station



What is the nearest train station to Peartree?

List of Railway Stations near to Peartree
The nearest railway stations to Peartree are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Peartree
Derby Station2.27 Km
Spondon Station4.50 Km
Willington Station7.74 Km
Duffield Station10.20 Km
Long Eaton Station12.53 Km
Belper Station14.11 Km
Tutbury and Hatton Station14.49 Km
East Midlands Parkway Station14.60 Km
Ilkeston Station15.07 Km
Burton-On-Trent Station15.23 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Peartree?

List of Stops near to Peartree
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Peartree are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Peartree
Peartree Rail Station0 m
Peartree Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)14 m
Peartree Rail Station (North Entrance)14 m
Peartree Rail Station (South Entrance)27 m
Osmaston Park Sainsbury's Bus Stop (Adj)140 m
Showcase Cinemas Bus Stop (Adj)144 m
Marlborough Road Bus Stop (Opp)241 m
Marlborough Road Bus Stop (Adj)282 m
Showcase Cinemas Bus Stop (Opp)300 m
Elton Road Bus Stop (Adj)318 m

Airports Near to Peartree

East Midlands Airport , UK (12.19 Km)

Cities or Towns near Peartree (15 km)

List of places near to Peartree

NameDistance
Osmaston0.75 Km
Pear Tree0.87 Km
Normanton1.09 Km
Rose Hill1.28 Km
Allenton1.33 Km
Sinfin1.78 Km
Wilmorton1.84 Km
Sinfin Moor1.91 Km
Sunny Hill1.96 Km
Hillcross2.03 Km
Litchurch2.11 Km
Crewton2.17 Km
The Holmes2.65 Km
Boulton2.83 Km
Pride Park2.86 Km
Boulton Moor3.09 Km
Shelton Lock3.09 Km
Derby3.10 Km
Alvaston3.11 Km
Littleover3.12 Km
New Zealand3.57 Km
Chaddesden3.80 Km
Little Chester3.86 Km
Chellaston3.95 Km
Cherrytree Hill4.27 Km
Stenson4.70 Km
Mickleover4.83 Km
Barrow upon Trent4.87 Km
Markeaton4.92 Km
Swarkestone4.96 Km
Spondon4.97 Km
Darley Abbey5.05 Km
Twyford5.32 Km
Breadsall Hilltop5.34 Km
Thulston5.59 Km
Findern5.71 Km
Elvaston5.76 Km
Oakwood5.86 Km
Mackworth5.97 Km
Allestree6.21 Km
Borrowash6.31 Km
Stanton by Bridge6.36 Km
Breadsall6.42 Km
Burnaston6.78 Km
Foremark6.82 Km
Ingleby6.87 Km
Shacklecross7.03 Km
Aston-on-Trent7.13 Km
Ockbrook7.14 Km
Weston-on-Trent7.22 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Peartree

Booking.com