Long Eaton Railway Station Location Map, Where is Long Eaton Station?

Long Eaton train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Long Eaton is LGE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1829. Postcode for Long Eaton is NG10 3GS.

Location informations for Long Eaton Station

Station Code : LGE
Postcode : NG10 3GS
Latitude : 52.884988
Longitude : -1.287521
DMS coordinates : 52°53'5.9573951052" N 1°17'15.07428391602" W
OS Grid Reference : SK480321
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 615225.64 N: 5860849.84
Current time and date at Long Eaton is 06:26:41 (05/27/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Long Eaton DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Long Eaton ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Long Eaton Station



What is the nearest train station to Long Eaton?

List of Railway Stations near to Long Eaton
The nearest railway stations to Long Eaton are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway Station2.98 Km
Attenborough Station4.44 Km
Beeston Station6.67 Km
Spondon Station8.82 Km
Ilkeston Station10.53 Km
Nottingham Station11.71 Km
Derby Station12.30 Km
Peartree Station12.53 Km
Loughborough Station13.30 Km
Bulwell Station14.15 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Long Eaton?

List of Stops near to Long Eaton
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Long Eaton are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Long Eaton
Long Eaton Rail Station0 m
Long Eaton Rail Station (South Entrance)52 m
Long Eaton Rail Station (Main Entrance)99 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Adj)124 m
The Bell Bus Stop (Adj)178 m
Rail Station Sycamore Road Bus Stop (Opp)192 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Opp)220 m
Ruskin Avenue End Bus Stop (Opp)274 m
Ruskin Avenue End Bus Stop (Adj)287 m
Rail Station Sycamore Road Bus Stop (Adj)287 m

Airports Near to Long Eaton

East Midlands Airport , UK (6.58 Km)

Nottingham Airport , UK (14.51 Km)

Cities or Towns near Long Eaton (15 km)

List of places near to Long Eaton

NameDistance
New Sawley0.31 Km
Sawley0.98 Km
Trentlock1.25 Km
Long Eaton1.94 Km
Breaston2.46 Km
Toton3.24 Km
Church Wilne3.24 Km
Ratcliffe on Soar3.35 Km
Great Wilne3.39 Km
Thrumpton3.79 Km
Draycott3.92 Km
Risley4.06 Km
Sandiacre4.25 Km
Lockington4.33 Km
Cavendish Bridge4.43 Km
Barton in Fabis4.44 Km
Attenborough4.45 Km
Hemington4.76 Km
Chilwell4.92 Km
Kingston on Soar4.98 Km
Stapleford5.03 Km
Shardlow5.11 Km
Ambaston5.15 Km
New Kingston5.22 Km
Kegworth5.48 Km
Castle Donington5.82 Km
Gotham5.83 Km
Stanton Gate5.98 Km
Shacklecross5.99 Km
Stanton-by-Dale6.08 Km
Bramcote6.21 Km
Moravian Settlement6.44 Km
Borrowash6.67 Km
Beeston6.73 Km
Rylands6.74 Km
Ockbrook6.75 Km
Elvaston6.78 Km
Aston-on-Trent7.06 Km
New Stanton7.07 Km
Thulston7.11 Km
Bramcote Hills7.19 Km
Dale Moor7.23 Km
West Leake7.33 Km
Hallam Fields7.34 Km
Trowell7.48 Km
Clifton7.61 Km
Sutton Bonington7.83 Km
Lenton Abbey7.89 Km
Dale Abbey7.99 Km
Isley Walton8.26 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Long Eaton

Booking.com