Duffield Railway Station Location Map, Where is Duffield Station?

Duffield train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Duffield is DFI. The National Location Code (NLC) is 1691. Postcode for Duffield is DE56 4EP.

Location informations for Duffield Station

Station Code : DFI
Postcode : DE56 4EP
Latitude : 52.988401
Longitude : -1.485972
DMS coordinates : 52°59'18.24518431032" N 1°29'9.49873016484" W
OS Grid Reference : SK346435
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 601630.97 N: 5872052.63
Current time and date at Duffield is 04:58:02 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Duffield DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Duffield ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Duffield Station



What is the nearest train station to Duffield?

List of Railway Stations near to Duffield
The nearest railway stations to Duffield are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Duffield
Belper Station3.94 Km
Ambergate Station8.03 Km
Derby Station8.13 Km
Spondon Station9.84 Km
Peartree Station10.20 Km
Whatstandwell Station10.62 Km
Langley Mill Station10.87 Km
Ilkeston Station12.83 Km
Cromford Station14.48 Km
Alfreton Station14.68 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Duffield?

List of Stops near to Duffield
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Duffield are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Duffield
Duffield Rail Station0 m
Duffield (Ecclesbourne Valley Railway) (North Entrance)17 m
Duffield Rail Station (Entrance)17 m
Duffield (Ecclesbourne Valley Railway)61 m
Duffield (Ecclesbourne Valley Railway)61 m
Duffield (Ecclesbourne Valley Railway) (South Entrance)79 m
King Street Bus Stop (Adj)181 m
Chapel Street Bus Stop (adj)199 m
Milford Road Bus Stop (S-bound)216 m
Milford Road Bus Stop (N-bound)257 m

Cities or Towns near Duffield (15 km)

List of places near to Duffield

NameDistance
Duffield0.13 Km
Makeney1.00 Km
Duffieldbank1.24 Km
Flaxholme1.51 Km
Milford1.63 Km
Quarndon Common2.35 Km
Coxbench2.60 Km
Holbrook2.64 Km
Holbrook Moor2.70 Km
Park Nook2.71 Km
Little Eaton2.73 Km
Quarndon2.76 Km
Hazelwood2.99 Km
Cowhill3.06 Km
Lower Kilburn3.22 Km
Bargate3.26 Km
Chevinside3.30 Km
Horsley3.30 Km
Farnah Green3.57 Km
Windley3.78 Km
Belper3.89 Km
Kilburn4.02 Km
Allestree4.09 Km
Cinderhill4.10 Km
Rawson Green4.23 Km
Openwoodgate4.35 Km
The Gutter4.42 Km
Shottlegate4.48 Km
Blackbrook4.53 Km
Breadsall4.53 Km
Morleymoor4.55 Km
Bridgehill4.68 Km
Denby Bottles4.78 Km
Scotches4.84 Km
Horsley Woodhouse4.93 Km
Kedleston4.98 Km
White Moor5.01 Km
Morley5.02 Km
Morley Smithy5.07 Km
Bullhurst Hill5.09 Km
Darley Abbey5.15 Km
Cowers Lane5.20 Km
Far Laund5.21 Km
Mount Pleasant5.27 Km
Breadsall Hilltop5.50 Km
Turnditch5.52 Km
Smithy Houses5.52 Km
Weston Underwood5.52 Km
Broadholm5.92 Km
Smalley Green5.93 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Duffield

Booking.com