Ilkeston Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ilkeston Station?

Ilkeston train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Ilkeston is ILN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7783. Postcode for Ilkeston is DE7 5TE.

Location informations for Ilkeston Station

Station Code : ILN
Postcode : DE7 5TE
Latitude : 52.979592
Longitude : -1.294932
DMS coordinates : 52°58'46.53277236912" N 1°17'41.75490192246" W
OS Grid Reference : SK474427
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 614477.07 N: 5871360.53
Current time and date at Ilkeston is 05:11:35 (12/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Ilkeston DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ilkeston ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ilkeston Station



What is the nearest train station to Ilkeston?

List of Railway Stations near to Ilkeston
The nearest railway stations to Ilkeston are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ilkeston
Langley Mill Station4.92 Km
Bulwell Station6.97 Km
Beeston Station8.77 Km
Attenborough Station9.20 Km
Hucknall Station9.30 Km
Long Eaton Station10.53 Km
Nottingham Station10.59 Km
Spondon Station10.80 Km
Newstead Station11.18 Km
Duffield Station12.83 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ilkeston?

List of Stops near to Ilkeston
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ilkeston are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ilkeston
Ilkeston Rail Station0 m
Ilkeston Rail Station (Entrance)100 m
Ilkeston Rail Station (Entrance)106 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)125 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)136 m
Soloman Road Bus Stop (opp)242 m
Soloman Road Bus Stop (adj)255 m
Digby Street Bus Stop (Adj)298 m
Digby Street Bus Stop (Opp)308 m
Canal Stret (adj)520 m

Cities or Towns near Ilkeston (15 km)

List of places near to Ilkeston

NameDistance
Ilkeston Junction0.24 Km
Cossall Marsh0.62 Km
Cossall0.74 Km
Larklands1.23 Km
Ilkeston1.46 Km
Shipley Common1.64 Km
Cotmanhay1.66 Km
Awsworth1.76 Km
Babbington1.92 Km
Gallows Inn2.17 Km
Little Hallam2.49 Km
Kirk Hallam2.88 Km
Shipley Gate2.95 Km
Swingate2.99 Km
Giltbrook3.18 Km
Hallam Fields3.19 Km
Trowell3.19 Km
Kimberley3.22 Km
Newthorpe Common3.36 Km
Strelley3.49 Km
New Eastwood3.50 Km
Trowell Moor3.56 Km
Shipley3.66 Km
Newthorpe3.73 Km
New Stanton3.74 Km
Hill Top3.97 Km
Watnall4.04 Km
Beauvale4.23 Km
Eastwood4.23 Km
Bailey Grove4.25 Km
Mapperley4.28 Km
Langley4.34 Km
Nuthall4.46 Km
West Hallam4.54 Km
Stanton Gate4.61 Km
Marlpool4.68 Km
Stanton-by-Dale4.70 Km
Lower Beauvale4.74 Km
Bilborough4.75 Km
Greasley4.78 Km
Eastwood Hall4.88 Km
Moorgreen4.96 Km
Dale Moor5.12 Km
Broxtowe5.21 Km
Newlands5.22 Km
Heanor5.34 Km
Hempshill Vale5.36 Km
Dale Abbey5.38 Km
Langley Mill5.46 Km
Common Side5.46 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ilkeston

Booking.com