Dalston Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dalston Station?

Dalston train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Dalston is DLS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2077. Postcode for Dalston is CA5 7LT.

Location informations for Dalston Station

Station Code : DLS
Postcode : CA5 7LT
Latitude : 54.846179
Longitude : -2.988852
DMS coordinates : 54°50'46.24548212184" N 2°59'19.86875729058" W
OS Grid Reference : NY365505
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 500715.82 N: 6077674.68
Current time and date at Dalston is 05:23:42 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Dalston DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dalston ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dalston Station



What is the nearest train station to Dalston?

List of Railway Stations near to Dalston
The nearest railway stations to Dalston are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dalston
Carlisle Station6.09 Km
Wetheral Station10.89 Km
Wigton Station11.40 Km
Armathwaite Station14.47 Km
Gretna Green Station17.90 Km
Brampton (Cumbria) Station20.65 Km
Lazonby and Kirkoswald Station21.18 Km
Annan Station23.25 Km
Aspatria Station24.03 Km
Penrith Station25.26 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dalston?

List of Stops near to Dalston
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dalston are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dalston
Dalston (Cumbria) Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)20 m
Rail Station (at)20 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)127 m
Caldew School Bus Stop (opp)456 m
St Michaels School Bus Stop (opp)462 m
Caldew School Bus Stop (Stand 1)470 m
Caldew School Bus Stop (Stand 4)471 m
St Michael's School Bus Stop (o/s)473 m
Caldew School Bus Stop (Stand 2)479 m

Cities or Towns near Dalston (15 km)

List of places near to Dalston

NameDistance
Dalston0.62 Km
Cardewlees1.32 Km
Buckabank1.59 Km
Woodville1.83 Km
Hawksdale2.35 Km
Cumdivock2.96 Km
Cardew3.07 Km
Baldwinholme3.13 Km
Newby West3.30 Km
Nealhouse3.31 Km
Unthank3.34 Km
Cummersdale3.53 Km
Sprunston3.57 Km
Chalkfoot3.74 Km
East Curthwaite3.75 Km
Thursby3.94 Km
Durdar3.95 Km
Eveninghill4.04 Km
Raughton4.06 Km
Orton Rigg4.16 Km
Blackwell4.26 Km
Woodhouses4.41 Km
Gaitsgill4.43 Km
Little Orton4.79 Km
West Curthwaite4.81 Km
Longsowerby4.87 Km
Moorend4.88 Km
Morton4.92 Km
Burthwaite4.97 Km
Raffles5.05 Km
Great Orton5.07 Km
Currock5.08 Km
Upperby5.13 Km
Nether Welton5.18 Km
Raughton Head5.19 Km
Foulbridge5.32 Km
Skiprigg5.44 Km
Denton Holme5.50 Km
Belle Vue5.57 Km
Newtown5.63 Km
Caldewgate5.70 Km
Brisco5.78 Km
Stockdalewath6.02 Km
Willow Holme6.10 Km
High Whinnow6.15 Km
Low Whinnow6.19 Km
Carlisle6.28 Km
Bow6.29 Km
Welton6.40 Km
Grassgarth6.44 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com