Lazonby and Kirkoswald Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lazonby and Kirkoswald Station?

Lazonby and Kirkoswald train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Lazonby and Kirkoswald is LZB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2059. Postcode for Lazonby and Kirkoswald is CA10 1DL.

Location informations for Lazonby and Kirkoswald Station

Station Code : LZB
Postcode : CA10 1DL
Latitude : 54.750439
Longitude : -2.703209
DMS coordinates : 54°45'1.58203050084" N 2°42'11.55248800806" W
OS Grid Reference : NY548397
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 519102.91 N: 6067061.55
Current time and date at Lazonby and Kirkoswald is 06:06:57 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Lazonby and Kirkoswald DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lazonby and Kirkoswald ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lazonby and Kirkoswald Station



What is the nearest train station to Lazonby and Kirkoswald?

List of Railway Stations near to Lazonby and Kirkoswald
The nearest railway stations to Lazonby and Kirkoswald are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lazonby and Kirkoswald
Langwathby Station6.73 Km
Armathwaite Station7.91 Km
Penrith Station10.48 Km
Wetheral Station16.97 Km
Brampton (Cumbria) Station20.23 Km
Dalston Station21.18 Km
Carlisle Station21.45 Km
Appleby Station23.49 Km
Haltwhistle Station28.63 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lazonby and Kirkoswald?

List of Stops near to Lazonby and Kirkoswald
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lazonby and Kirkoswald are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lazonby and Kirkoswald
Lazonby & Kirkoswald Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)11 m
Rail Station Railway Station (near)11 m
Station Entrance (at)32 m
Post Office Bus Stop (near)41 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (opp)293 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (at)300 m
Town Head Bus Stop (near)597 m
Market Square Bus Stop (at)1.63 Km
Market Square Bus Stop (near)1.63 Km

Cities or Towns near Lazonby and Kirkoswald (15 km)

List of places near to Lazonby and Kirkoswald

NameDistance
Lazonby0.04 Km
Kirkoswald1.66 Km
North Dykes2.41 Km
High Bankhill2.64 Km
Glassonby2.95 Km
Great Salkeld3.09 Km
Staffield3.24 Km
Salkeld Dykes3.92 Km
Little Salkeld3.97 Km
Scales3.99 Km
Dale4.38 Km
Park Head4.77 Km
Ruckcroft4.83 Km
Hunsonby5.40 Km
Winskill5.75 Km
Plumpton5.83 Km
Longdales5.85 Km
Gamblesby6.08 Km
Unthank6.15 Km
Townfoot6.16 Km
Renwick6.16 Km
Langwathby6.22 Km
Plumptonfoot6.39 Km
Brockleymoor6.43 Km
Plumpton Head6.48 Km
Bowscar6.54 Km
Busk6.61 Km
Haresceugh6.86 Km
Melmerby6.89 Km
Ainstable7.03 Km
Towngate7.41 Km
Edenhall7.49 Km
Crewgarth7.69 Km
Armathwaite7.76 Km
Croglin7.86 Km
Calthwaite7.93 Km
Nunclose8.00 Km
Shire8.02 Km
High Hesket8.42 Km
Catterlen8.55 Km
Bradley8.55 Km
Barbary Plains8.59 Km
Hole8.69 Km
Ousby8.82 Km
Lockhills8.89 Km
Morton9.19 Km
Fair Hill9.26 Km
Row9.36 Km
Holmwrangle9.38 Km
Hutton Row9.43 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Lazonby and Kirkoswald

List of Historic places near to Lazonby and Kirkoswald

NameDistances from Lazonby and Kirkoswald
Long Meg and Her Daughters3.46 Km
Little Meg Cairn3.62 Km
Hutton-in-the-Forest9.63 Km
Penrith, St Andrews Church9.76 Km
Brougham, St Ninian Ninekirks9.82 Km
Penrith Castle10.44 Km
Brougham Castle10.72 Km
The Countess Pillar10.80 Km
Brougham Hall11.52 Km
Mayburgh Henge11.58 Km
King Arthurs Round Table11.68 Km
Clifton Hall12.60 Km
Acorn Bank13.15 Km
Wreay, St Marys Church14.07 Km
Dalemain14.64 Km

Booking.com