Penrith Railway Station Location Map, Where is Penrith Station?

Penrith train station is a National Rail station managed by Virgin Trains (West Coast). Station code for Penrith is PNR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2102. Postcode for Penrith is CA11 7JQ.

Location informations for Penrith Station

Station Code : PNR
Postcode : CA11 7JQ
Latitude : 54.661808
Longitude : -2.758881
DMS coordinates : 54°39'42.50889052488" N 2°45'31.97201445492" W
OS Grid Reference : NY511298
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 515553.47 N: 6057185.51
Current time and date at Penrith is 06:13:21 (11/27/2021) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Penrith DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Penrith ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Penrith Station



What is the nearest train station to Penrith?

List of Railway Stations near to Penrith
The nearest railway stations to Penrith are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Penrith
Langwathby Station7.11 Km
Lazonby and Kirkoswald Station10.48 Km
Armathwaite Station16.44 Km
Appleby Station19.73 Km
Wetheral Station25.13 Km
Dalston Station25.26 Km
Carlisle Station27.79 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Penrith?

List of Stops near to Penrith
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Penrith are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Penrith
Penrith North Lakes Rail Station0 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)19 m
Rail Station Railway Station (at)19 m
Station Entrance Railway Station (at)29 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (o/s)59 m
Penrith Castle Bus Stop (at)76 m
Newlands Place Bus Stop (at)182 m
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School Bus Stop (o/s)208 m
Norfolk Road Bus Stop (at)224 m
York Street Bus Stop (near)292 m

Cities or Towns near Penrith (15 km)

List of places near to Penrith

NameDistance
Penrith0.54 Km
Gilwilly0.56 Km
Castletown0.74 Km
Townhead0.87 Km
Scaws1.07 Km
Skirsgill1.18 Km
Pategill1.21 Km
Fair Hill1.29 Km
Eamont Bridge1.33 Km
Red Hills1.46 Km
Carleton1.71 Km
Newton Rigg2.12 Km
Yanwath2.18 Km
Brougham2.31 Km
Glen Dowlin2.96 Km
Stainton2.99 Km
Tirril3.30 Km
Sockbridge3.40 Km
Newton Reigny3.77 Km
Barbary Plains3.99 Km
Clifton4.04 Km
Clifton Dykes4.15 Km
Barton4.30 Km
Bowscar4.36 Km
Newbiggin4.37 Km
Catterlen4.43 Km
Clickem4.62 Km
Plumpton Head5.35 Km
Laithes5.48 Km
Newtown5.93 Km
Edenhall5.94 Km
Great Blencow5.96 Km
Askham6.09 Km
Melkinthorpe6.14 Km
Dacre6.23 Km
Soulby6.26 Km
Little Blencow6.45 Km
Greystoke Gill6.57 Km
Pooley Bridge6.80 Km
Salkeld Dykes6.86 Km
Lowther6.90 Km
Langwathby6.92 Km
Greystoke7.17 Km
Brockleymoor7.28 Km
Plumpton7.29 Km
Hackthorpe7.49 Km
Unthank End7.69 Km
Helton7.78 Km
Great Salkeld7.80 Km
Unthank8.00 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com